|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Pulitzer Prize-winning author Quindlen honors the life of her beloved black Labrador retriever, Beau, in this heartening and bittersweet work. With her trademark wisdom and humor, Quindlen reflects on how her life has unfolded in tandem with Beaus, and on the lessons shes learned by watching him.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Good Dog. Stay
(56 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. book excellent except the inside blank page was torn out. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jennifer Hickey,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Fine. 1400067138 free USPS tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. Hardcover, 2007; Perfect! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
gudacb,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paul's Motors,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. BRAND NEW ITEM! ! Satisfaction guranteed! ! At least 1 tree planted for every book purchased! ! Mass market paperbacks receive free upgrade to first class mail! ! Brand New! ! Overstock! ! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743571999
ISBN: 0743571991
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. new, never used, great condition, running time 45 min., read by the author. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Fine. 1400067138 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. First Edition. Stated first edition GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna
Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Stated 1st edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Edition: First Edition /First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Near Fine in New jacket. Hardcover: first printing with full number line present. Dust jacket is not clipped. No remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ridge ave books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Anna Quindlen
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna (Read by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743571999
ISBN: 0743571991
Description: New. New read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. 1400067138 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
by
Quindlen, Anna
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. 1400067138 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay.
by
Quindlen, Anna
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781400067138
ISBN: 1400067138
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 82 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743571999
ISBN: 0743571991
Description: New. 0743571991 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Good Dog. Stay
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
ISBN-13: 9780743571999
ISBN: 0743571991
Description: New. 0743571991 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
| | | | |