» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Discover Chocolate: The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolates

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Discover Chocolate: The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolates

by Clay Gordon

About this title: Thereas a difference between a chocoholic and a chocophile, and Clay Gordon is decidedly in the latter category. Itas not enough for him to simply love this rich indulgence; he is equally addicted to the finer points of choosing it, just as a wine aficionado enjoys researching different varietals and developing a taste for particularly fine ones. ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $2.49

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Good. 1592403085 Fast Shipping. Cover is torn, wrinkled, missing or book is otherwise damaged. Customer Service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Good. No dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $2.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine... used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide T used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide T

by Clay Gordon

price: $3.30

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $4.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Very Good. Clean copy with light shelf wear to dust jacket. No inscriptions or markings of any kind. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Southwest Florida Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $6.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 NEW BOOK may have remainder mark. Prompt service. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $6.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 39356 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $6.55

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 39356 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Like New. Excellent-condition NEVER-READ copy. May have small remainder mark. CHRISTMAS special! SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BooklingCom, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine... new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine...

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Fine-Used in Fine jacket. / 9781592403080. Bookplate signed by author. Ships with confirming email and tracking number. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $2.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $3.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

The Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $9.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $9.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $15.28

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Good. 1592403085 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $20.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying,

by Gordon, Clay

price: $21.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: GOTHAM BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate used book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $44.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Clay Gordon

price: $51.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate new book

Discover Chocolate: the Ultimate Guide to Buying, Tasting, and Enjoying Fine Chocolate

by Gordon, Clay

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403080 ISBN: 1592403085

Description: New. 1592403085 Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.