» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A Morton, Paige B Clark, Todd M Blodgett

About this title: Authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging! It offers more details for each diagnosis, more representative images, more case data and more current references than any other reference tool. At the same time, its user-friendly format lets you access all of this information remarkably quickly!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A. Clark, Paige B. Christensen, Carl R. O'Malley, Janis P. Blodgett, Todd M. Waxman, Alan D. Stevens, Jeffrey...

price: $285.81

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10.98 by 8.5 inches. (860 pages) authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging it offers more details for each diagnosis. more representative images. more case data. and more current references than any other reference tool. at the same time, its user-friendly format lets you access all of this information remarkably quickly section 1 musculoskeletal introduction and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine (Diagnostic Imaging) new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine (Diagnostic Imaging)

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $298.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMIRSYS Date Published: 2007-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine (Diagnostic Imaging) new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine (Diagnostic Imaging)

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $298.40

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AMIRSYS Date Published: 2007-11-09 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A, and Clark, Paige B, and Blodgett, Todd M

price: $334.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amirsys Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diagnostic Imaging-Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging-Nuclear Medicine

by Morton Kathryn A.

price: $291.02

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 860. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A.; Clark, Paige B. And

price: $296.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Health Science Div Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging! It offers more details for each diagnosis A-more representative images A-more case data A-and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $305.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Carl R. Christensen, Janis P. O'Malley, Todd M. Blodgett, Alan D.

price: $317.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine used book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Md, Kathryn A. Morton; Md, Paige B. Clark; Md, Carl R. Christensen; Md, Janis P. O'Malley; Md, Todd M. Blodgett; Md, Alan D....

price: $319.40

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: AMIRSYS ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Good. 1416033394 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Carl R. Christensen, Janis P. O'Malley, Todd M. Blodgett, Alan D.

price: $327.65

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $327.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine used book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Carl R. Christensen, Janis P. O'Malley, Todd M. Blodgett, Alan D.

price: $330.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091130093247I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Nuclear Medicine new book

Nuclear Medicine

by Nance, Robert W.

price: $353.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Provides guidance on nuclear imaging. This book offers details for each diagnosis and also includes representative images and case data. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Todd M. Blodgett

price: $362.32

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Amirsys ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging! It offers more details for each diagnosis A-more representative images A-more case data A-and more current references than any other reference tool. At the same time, its user-friendly format lets you access all of this information remarkably quickly! ISBN10: 1416033394. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Nuclear Medicine new book

Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Carl R. Christensen, Janis P. O'Malley, Todd M. Blodgett, Alan D. Waxman, Jeffrey S....

price: $362.91

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Todd M. Blodgett

price: $380.08

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Amirsys ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging! It offers more details for each diagnosis A-more representative images A-more case data A-and more current references than any other reference tool. At the same time, its user-friendly format lets ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Nuclear Medicine new book

Nuclear Medicine

by Nance, Robert W.; Morton, Kathryn A.; Clark, Paige B.; Christensen, Carl R.; O'Malley, Janis P.; Blodgett, Todd M.; Waxman,...

price: $383.08

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover / Publisher: Elsevier LTD, Oxford Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A, and Clark, Paige B, and Blodgett, Todd M

price: $260.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amirsys Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine used book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A, and Clark, Paige B, and Blodgett, Todd M

price: $262.05

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amirsys Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $294.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton; Paige B. Clark; Carl R. Christensen; Janis P. O'Malley; Todd M. Blodgett; Alan D. Waxman; Jeffrey S....

price: $332.82

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine new book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Kathryn A. Morton, Paige B. Clark, Todd M. Blodgett

price: $356.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Amirsys ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Authored by some of the world's preeminent authorities in its field, this new book represents today's best single source of guidance on nuclear imaging! It offers more details for each diagnosis A-more representative images A-more case data A-and more current references than any other reference tool. At the same time, its user-friendly format lets you access all ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine used book

Diagnostic Imaging: Nuclear Medicine

by Morton, Kathryn A, and Clark, Paige B, and Blodgett, Todd M

price: $260.73

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amirsys Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416033394 ISBN: 1416033394

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.