» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Tracie Hotchner

About this title: The only fully comprehensive guide to aall things feline, a from the host of "Cat Chat" on Martha Stewart Living Radio.
Finally, a definitive book that delivers many unknown facts about every aspect of caring for and sharing your life with a cat, ranging from proper nutrition and strange behavior to medical care and multi-cat households, to grooming and geriatrics. "The Cat Bible" explains the mysteries of feline behavior to owners who are devoted to their cats without being able to fully understand them. It offers straightforward solutions to the problems that cause people to give up ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

price: $5.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Fine. Ships within 24 hours, never read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: quickbooks11, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $5.96

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Good. 1592403255 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. 1592403255 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $7.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. New paperback book with publisher's inventory mark. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: North Shore Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Tracie Hotchner

price: $11.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: NEW. Corners lightly bumped, else this book is clean & bright, with no creases, no tears, & no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Tracie Hotchner

price: $15.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $18.15

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592403257. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $18.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gotham Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 397 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Tracie Hotchner

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know [Paperback] new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know [Paperback]

by Tracie Hotchner

price: $6.49

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007-10-18 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $12.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible new book

The Cat Bible

by Hotchner, Tracie (Author)

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: BRAND NEW. 1592403255. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $13.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $15.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: GOTHAM BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. The only fully comprehensive guide to all things feline, from the host of "Cat Chat" on Martha Stewart Living Radio. Finally, a definitive book that delivers many unknown facts about every aspect of caring for and sharing your life with a cat, rangi... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $15.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $16.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Good. 1592403255 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $16.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Good. 1592403255 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible, Tracie Hotchner new book

The Cat Bible, Tracie Hotchner

price: $16.78

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Tracie Hotchner

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gotham Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know used book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Gotham Books ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $18.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. 1592403255 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $19.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. 1592403255 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know new book

The Cat Bible: Everything Your Cat Expects You to Know

by Hotchner, Tracie

price: $19.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gotham ISBN-13: 9781592403257 ISBN: 1592403255

Description: New. 1592403255 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Dec 11, 2007
By Mike, Hoboken, NJ

"A must for all cat owners! Great book that i got as a gift and something all cat people should own."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  11 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.