|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Emmy] and Grammy Award]-winning comedian and bestselling author Martin tells the riveting history of his monumental career in standup, providing a portrait of a man dedicated to the art of making people laugh. Includes b&w photos throughout.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
(138 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007-11-20
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Very Good. No writing, tears or marks. Cover has minimal wear. read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Very Good. 1416553649 Some minor dust jacket scuffing, otherwise in great condition, sharp pages, tight spine. read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Appears gently read-very minor shelfwear-We ship promptly! read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Very good. 2007 HARDCOVER with dust jacket, clean, solid and unmarked, almost like new! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Michael Brubaker,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1416553649 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 11/20/2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW BOOK. Buy with confidence! Satisfaction guaranteed. Fast ship. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Burnsy's Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007-11-20
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Like New. New looking 2007 hardcover with dust jacket with a little edge/cover wear. 209 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007-11-20
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. #2686 Hardback book in FINE condition in a FINE dustjacket. Unopened. NO marks in book, touch of shelf rub. read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. 1416553649 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MORGANA, INC,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book Description: At age 10, Steve Martin got a job selling guidebooks at the newly opened Disneyland. In the decade that followed, he worked in Disney's magic shop, print shop, and theater, and developed his own magic/comedy act. By age 20, studying poetry and philosophy on the side, he was performing a dozen times a week, most often at the Disney rival, Knott's Berry Farm. Obsession is a substitute for talent, he has said, and Steve Martin's focus and daring- ... read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life [Audiobook] [Unabridged]
by
Martin
Binding: Audio CD
ISBN-13: 9780743569729
ISBN: 0743569725
Description: Good. In original box. Box has some wear. All 4 CDs are in good condition. read more
|
|
Born Standing Up
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have had little if any use. The dust jacket is in very good to near fine condition with bumps and scuffs. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: 8vo. Short tear to jacket. Near fine in dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. 1416553649 Brand new book, fresh from the case, never used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Green Goat Discounts,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. 1416553649 We daily and give all domestic ments a tracking numbers, which are sent to you. * Standard U.S. : 4 to 14 business days after (may take up to 21 business days) read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Steve Martin
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743569729
ISBN: 0743569725
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743569729
ISBN: 0743569725
Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
APlus Shipping,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: A Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve (Read by)
Binding: Audiobook CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780743569729
ISBN: 0743569725
Description: New. 4 CDs. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
ISBN: 1416553649
Description: New. 1416553649 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Born Standing Up: a Comic's Life
by
Martin, Steve
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9781416553649
| | | |