» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Dr. Brian Innes

About this title: Why do we dream and what do dreams mean? This clear and accessible guide is a must for anyone wishing to gain deep, personal insight into the workings of the mind and the mysteries of the human psyche through the language of dreams.
Dreams play a significant part in religious beliefs around the world; they can be the source of inspired creativity; they can be used to predict the future; and they can influence the healing of mind and body. All of these elements are explored in this fascinating book, helping the reader to understand and work with the rich material that dreams provide.
... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $3.69

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Very good. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $7.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is Like New. 2007. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2007-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $3.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Good. 9780312195328 9780553106671 We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $6.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New. 0517230577 New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gramercy Books ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New/New. 0517230577 thisi s a new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pomfret Street Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Innes, Brian

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: As New/As New. 6.5" x 8.5" Tall 0517230577 256 pages. Includes index & picture credits. Includes a dream dictionary with over 1, 000 entries organized by theme. 130 illustrations plus 30 b&w & color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean used book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $52.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean new book

The Book of Dreams: Your Dreams and What They Mean

by Brian Innes

price: $62.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780517230572 ISBN: 0517230577

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.