» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Renee Skelton

About this title: Traces the life of the English naturalist from his early years through his expedition aboard the H.M.S. Beagle and the development of his theory of evolution by natural selection.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Robinson, Jim. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Solutions. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Children's Press (CT) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516085821 ISBN: 0516085824

Description: Robinson, Jim. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. ** VERY GOOD-HARDCOVER BOOK **...Name written inside front cover...Library stickers and stamps...CLEAN AND TIGHT COPY-ALL PAGES INTACT...Some edge dents and shelf wear...BINDING, PAGES AND PICTURE COVER... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & L - Books, Movies, Music, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Robinson, Jim. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Solutions. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear with pages appearing to be FREE of markings. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Robinson, Jim. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Solutions. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Robinson, Jim. Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 119 p. Contains: Illustrations. Solutions. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $2.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 9/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $2.75

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Childrens Pr, Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516085821 ISBN: 0516085824

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Profiles in Science for Young People: Solutions)

by Renee Skelton

price: $2.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780516085821 ISBN: 0516085824

Description: Good. Former Library book. Library card page has been removed. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Profiles in Science for Young People: Solutions)

by Renee Skelton

price: $3.45

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516085821 ISBN: 0516085824

Description: Very Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Solutions)

by Renee Skelton

price: $5.69

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School & Library Binding Publisher: Tandem Library Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780613877329 ISBN: 0613877322

Description: NEW. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton

price: $6.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Childrens Press Choice, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Robinson. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin used book

Charles Darwin

by Renee Skelton

price: $8.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's educational Series, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very Good. Science Clean, tight, a fold-crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vintage Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection

by Skelton, Renee

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Barron's Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not been read. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is ghosting of a price sticker on the back bottom cover. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural

by Skelton, Renee

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: BARRON'S EDUC. SERIES, INC. ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin used book

Charles Darwin

by Skelton, Renee

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Solutions) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Solutions)

by Skelton, Renee

price: $6.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Barron's Educational Series ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

price: $30.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $47.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series) new book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Barrons Solution Series)

by Renee Skelton

price: $54.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barron's Educational Series Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780812039238 ISBN: 0812039238

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Charles Darwin and the Theory of Natural Selection (Profiles in Science for Young People: Solutions)

by Renee Skelton

price: $60.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Children's Press(CT) Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780516085821 ISBN: 0516085824

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.