» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Andy Grove: The Life and Times of an American Business Icon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Andy Grove: The Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S Tedlow

About this title: Any short list of the worldas most admired business people would include Andy Grove, the chairman and CEO of Intel during its years of explosive growth. During Groveas career, Intel became the model for Silicon Valley. Silicon Valley became the model for the world. And Grove became "Time"as Man of the Yearaan icon of the promise of the American ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: sherbiebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK-WORM-OUTLET, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an Ame used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an Ame

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. 1591841828 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. New paperback. with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $4.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very Good. VG; Very light wear.; 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koles and Company, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8.2 x 5.5 x 1.4. Nice Tight Clean copy! 592 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard Tedlow

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Portfolio Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 568 pages. 8.30 x 5.50 x 1.50 in. 19.5 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Fine. 1591841828 **Please note this book is BRAND NEW AND UNREAD however it will display a remainder mark and possess a MINOR defect (I.E. bent corner, scratched cover or slightly torn jacket). It is still in very good condition, but IS NOT PERFECT! **PLEASE** read Amazon shipping policies before purchasing this item and leaving feedback. Amazon allows 4-14 BUSINESS DAYS AND SOMETIMES UP TO 21 DAYS for delivery. Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Eternity, ND, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Very Good. No markings found, sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

The Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

The Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Richard S. Tedlow

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. Size: 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall; Brand new book fresh from the publisher. Detailed information and/or scans available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portfolio Trade Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New. New, never read. Great condition. Not a remainder. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon used book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard S.

price: $12.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Portfolio Trade ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: Good. 1591841828 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon new book

Andy Grove: the Life and Times of an American Business Icon

by Tedlow, Richard

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Portfolio ISBN-13: 9781591841821 ISBN: 1591841828

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.