|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Charles Boyer: The Reluctant Lover
(27 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Ex-library. 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & company, Inc., Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. DJ. is chipped, torn & taped, & bumped with edgewear. Cover is bumped with edgewear. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer-the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: 1st
Binding: hb dj/pc
Publisher: Doubleday, Garden City
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: photos. VG+/VG. 280p marginalia & underlining, light shelfwear & tiny chips, o/w clean & tight. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover:
by
Swindell, Larry:
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co,, Garden City, NY
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very Good +++ in Frayed jacket. 5 3/4 x 8 1/2 Inches. 280 pages including index and list of European and American Films. Spine ends bumped. trifle shelf wear. /Dust Jacket worn at extremities, chipping, tiny tears. Wear at spine ends, scuffing, sunning, etc. In mylar protective cover. Charles Boyer, the 'great lover' was the very definition of polished European virility, and mesmerized his costars with the same masterful ease that wooed his fans. (I think I saw MAYERLING at lease 15 times! ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AKRAN Fine Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer. the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell. Larry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780297782551
ISBN: 029778255X
Description: The first and only biography of Charles Boyer, one of the most respected stars in movie history. Illustrated with black and white plates. Very good condition in very good dust jacket. 280 pages. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer. the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Purple hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London
Date Published: 1983
Description: VG: in very good condition with good dustwrapper. Unclipped. 220mm x 150mm (9" x 6"): Boyer was one of Hollywood's golden age stars and leading men, who played opposite sirens Dietrich, Bergman and Garbo to name but a few. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION. Well-preserved UNREAD COPY with unmarked, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. Jacket remains clean and bright with only extremely minor shelf rubbing. NOT an ex-library book; not a remainder. Nice copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Gadzooks! Books!,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good. Clean pages. Little Wear. DJ worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Than Words,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer
by
Larry Swindell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Weidenfeld And Nicolson
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780297782551
ISBN: 029778255X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday & Co., Garden City, New York
Date Published: 1983
Description: Very good, DJ. 280. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
De Wolfe & Wood,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer
by
Larry Swindell
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1983
ISBN-13: 9780297782551
ISBN: 029778255X
Description: Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. First Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer
by
Swindell, Larry
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780297782551
ISBN: 029778255X
Description: Biography. Hardcover, Very Good/Good. Some edge and shelf wear to dustjacket. Light soiling to endpapers but otherwise clean internally and in excellent reading condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pulp Books,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday, NY
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: As New/Near Fine. 0385170521 dustwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve. index, 280p *a little rubbing along the spine strip on dustwrapper. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Swindell, Larry
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Very Good. 0385170521 Good condition, hardback 1983, no marks, slt scuf cover, no dj, readit. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Doubleday
Date Published: 1983-01
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover
by
Larry Swindell
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0385170521 ISBN 13: 9780385170529 bk# 22.0. e4. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover / Larry Swindell
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Description: viii, 280 p., [12] leaves of plates: ports.; 22 cm. Subjects: Boyer, Charles, 1899-1978. Actors--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 280. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover / Larry Swindell
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Description: viii, 280 p., [12] leaves of plates: ports.; 22 cm. Subjects: Boyer, Charles, 1899-1978. Actors--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 280. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover / Larry Swindell
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Description: viii, 280 p., [12] leaves of plates: ports.; 22 cm. Subjects: Boyer, Charles, 1899-1978. Actors--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
Charles Boyer: the Reluctant Lover / Larry Swindell
by
Swindell, Larry
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Garden City, N.Y. : Doubleday
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385170529
ISBN: 0385170521
Description: Description: viii, 280 p., [12] leaves of plates: ports.; 22 cm. Subjects: Boyer, Charles, 1899-1978. Actors--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
|
|
|
| | |