About this title: Compiled by the magazine's travel experts, and by the extraordinary network of international correspondents, the guides are truly the insider's guide to each featured city. Both people who live there, as well as the well-travelled editorial team of "Wallpaper*", have put their heads together to come up with a fascinating, efficient guide that ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 5-29-07
ISBN-13:9780714847191ISBN:0714847194
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.26 lbs. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press
Date Published: 5-29-07
ISBN-13:9780714847191ISBN:0714847194
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.26 lbs. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd
Date Published: 2007-05-29
ISBN-13:9780714847191ISBN:0714847194
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780714847191. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780714847191ISBN:0714847194
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. Part of "wallpaper city guides" series, this title suggests where to stay, eat, and drink, and also what the tourist passionate about design might want to see. it features various areas, landmark buildings in an 'architour', design centres, and the popular shops to buy items unique to the city of bilbao. 100 (Paperback) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780714847191ISBN:0714847194
Description: New. Part of "Wallpaper City Guides" series, this title suggests where to stay, eat, and drink, and also what the tourist passionate about design might want to see. It features various areas, landmark buildings in an 'Architour', design centres, and the po... read more
Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.