» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Compiled by the magazine's travel experts, and by the extraordinary network of international correspondents, the guides are truly the insider's guide to each featured city. Both people who live there, as well as the well-travelled editorial team of "Wallpaper*", have put their heads together to come up with a fascinating, efficient guide that ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao used book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao used book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao used book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Magazine, Editors Of Wallpaper

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 5-29-07 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.26 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao used book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Magazine, Editors Of Wallpaper

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 5-29-07 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! ! 0.26 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao (Wallpaper City Guide) used book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao (Wallpaper City Guide)

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $3.47

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao

by Langmead, Jeremy (Editor), and Goldberg, Jeff (Photographer), and Halbe, Roland (Photographer)

price: $8.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wallpaper City Guides (Phaidon Press). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bilbao new book

Bilbao

by Wallpaper Magazine Editors

price: $9.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd Date Published: 2007-05-29 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780714847191. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide: new book

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide:

by Wallpaper* Magazine

price: $16.33

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PHAIDON PRESS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 128 pages. Part of "wallpaper city guides" series, this title suggests where to stay, eat, and drink, and also what the tourist passionate about design might want to see. it features various areas, landmark buildings in an 'architour', design centres, and the popular shops to buy items unique to the city of bilbao. 100 (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $6.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide new book

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide

by Wallpaper* Magazine

price: $7.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. Part of "Wallpaper City Guides" series, this title suggests where to stay, eat, and drink, and also what the tourist passionate about design might want to see. It features various areas, landmark buildings in an 'Architour', design centres, and the po... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $7.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao

by Langmead, Jeremy; Goldberg, Jeff And Hal

price: $7.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Inc Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $8.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide: Bilbao

by Editors Of Wallpaper Magazine

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091125051127D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide ("Wallpaper*" City Guides) used book

Bilbao "Wallpaper*" City Guide ("Wallpaper*" City Guides)

by Wallpaper* Magazine

price: $13.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: 2007-04-16. Phaidon Press Ltd. Paperback. Book: VERY GOOD. 128pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao

by Wallpaper Magazine

price: $18.25

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Phaidon Press ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. ISBN10: 0714847194. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao new book

Wallpaper City Guide Bilbao

by Langmead, Jeremy (Editor), and Goldberg, Jeff (Photographer), and Halbe, Roland (Photographer)

price: $7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Phaidon Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780714847191 ISBN: 0714847194

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 103 p. Contains: Illustrations. Wallpaper City Guides (Phaidon Press). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.