» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

To Catch a Mermaid

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Boom Broom doesn't think his life could get any worse. Ever since his mother was swept away by a twister, his family has gone crazy. They refuse to leave the house and Boom and his sister Mertyle are looked after by Halvor, the Viking descendant who rents the room over their garage. When Boom finds a baby mermaid who seems to grant unlimited ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Chien, Catia. Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $4.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. 0316018171 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: Chien, Catia. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $6.56

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $6.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Used-Like New in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; Corner Wear; Clean Pages; DJ Shelf Wear; Edge Wear; book has minor shelf wear; Like new condition. Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $3.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $3.23

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $3.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. 0316018171 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $4.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: BRAND NEW. 0316018171. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0316018163. 0.9 x 7.7 x 5.3 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $5.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne And Chien, Catia

price: $5.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: LITTLE BROWN & CO INC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. In the spirit of Eva Ibbotson and Roald Dahl, debut author Selfors delights with a humorous and fantastical tale of wishes, vikings, and wicked merbabies. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $6.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown Books for Young Readers Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780316018173 ISBN: 0316018171

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New. BRAND NEW. ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS. OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid new book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Suzanne Selfors

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Children Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: New. BRAND NEW. ALL ORDERS DISPATCHED FROM THE UK WITHIN 48 HOURS. OVERSEAS ORDERS SENT BY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

To Catch a Mermaid used book

To Catch a Mermaid

by Selfors, Suzanne

price: $14.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown And Company Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9780316018166 ISBN: 0316018163

Description: As New. 0316018163. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Flush

Flush

by Carl Hiaasen

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Peter and the Starcatchers

Peter and the Starcatchers

by Dave Barry

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Caddie Woodlawn

Caddie Woodlawn

by Carol Ryrie Brink

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Paper Towns

Paper Towns

by John Green

see all from $3.44!

new only from $4.49!

Need

Need

by Carrie Jones

see all from $6.50!

new only from $11.27!

Crispin: The Cross of Lead

Crispin: The Cross of Lead

by Avi

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!