About this title: In dozens of articles, "Sultans of Swat" retells the dramatic moments and incredible careers of Babe Ruth, Lou Gehrig, Joe DiMaggio, and Mickey Mantle, the four legendary New York Yankee Hall of Famers. Vintage photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. No Remainder Mark, No Damage. Ship twice daily. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: ISBN 0312340141. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket, with slight creasing to jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for black remainder dot on bottom edge of book. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. Copy 1. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: ISBN 0312340141. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket, with slight creasing to jacket edges. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book, except for black remainder dot on bottom edge of book. $29.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Oversized. Copy 2. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: St Martins Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 345 pages. 11.00 x 8.80 x 1.20 in. 43.2 oz. Presents dramatic retellings of the baseball careers of Babe Ruth, Lou Gehrig, Joe DiMaggio, and Mickey Mantle; in a volume complemented by original New York Times articles, classic photographs, and statistical data. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: Near fine in Near fine jacket. Size: 10.9 x 8.4 x 1.3 inches; Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly bumped cloth in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13:9780312340148ISBN:0312340141
Description: b&w photo illus. Near Fine/ Near Fine. 345, Dark background w/ grey & white lettering made to look metallic at spine. Slightest shelfwear. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.