» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

About this title: In this sequel to "Doctor Illuminatus," siblings Pip and Tim once again come to the aid of Sebastian--a medieval alchemist's son who has awakened from a centuries-long slumber--when Sebastian faces a terrifying evil.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005-06-01

Description: Good. Hardback. Ex-Library with usual id, otherwise unmarked, square spine, significant dark bottom edge from use and shelving. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mygatheringplace, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Alchemist's Son, 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Alchemist's Son, 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. 0316155918 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Alchemist's Son, 2. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $2.83

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Very Good. 0316155918 * HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II [Hardcover] By Booth, Martin new book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II [Hardcover] By Booth, Martin

by Martin Booth

price: $3.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: J Gibson, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $4.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Ex-Public Library. Covers show some wear. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Soul Stealer the Alchemist's Son

by Martin Booth

price: $7.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Recorded Books ISBN-13: 9781419350733 ISBN: 1419350730

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer used book

Soul Stealer

by Booth, Martin

price: $13.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Fine. 0316155918. American Soft Covered Advanced Reading Copy. Published by Little Brown in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Covers are in Near Fine condition. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Scouts, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $14.44

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II (Alchemist's Son) used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II (Alchemist's Son)

by Martin Booth

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0316155918. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Gentle softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in perfect condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. Young Adult. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.1 x 8.4 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II new book

Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II

by Booth, Martin

price: $5.20

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Very Carefully packaged in bubblewrap. May have a black mark on bottom. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Alchemist's Son, 2. Audience: Children/juvenile. Brand New. Very Carefully packaged in bubblewrap. May have a black mark on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II new book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $18.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $37.31

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II used book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $40.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II new book

Soul Stealer: the Alchemist's Son Part II

by Martin Booth

price: $45.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Young Readers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780316155915 ISBN: 0316155918

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 16, 2009
By Brinley, Lehi, UT

"Evil plans normally don't succeed. Try not to make enemies if you don't have to."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 11, 2009
By Reita, Pataskala, OH

"Book 2 is not as good as book 1, story moved slowly. Again the 600 year old 12 year old and the twins have a new evil villian to deal with."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 11, 2008
By Black, Singapore

"This mordern taie merges the past with the present,and at the same time, terrifies people (not a lot) with chilling happenings and scary characters. This book also features Alchemy, Sorcery,gadgets,and magical equipment. Guaranteed to satisfy anyone who believes in magic.This will keep their "spark" alive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 2, 2008
By Kara, Newton Lower Falls, MA

"I love this series. Both Soul Stealer and Doctor Illuminatus are aimed at younger teens, probably grades 5-7. Both Pip and Tim are wonderful characters, and Sebastian is a blast. While short, Soul Stealer was only 242 pages, they where both totally engrossing and I read them in a matter of hours. This was simply a book that grabbed me and I couldn't put down. It's too bad we'll never have any further adventures of Pip, Tim and Sebastian, as Martin Booth died of cancer in 2004.

If anyone is missing Harry Potter and british slang, Martin Booth was English and the books are filled with british slang and what being a teenager in england is like + a little alchemy and magic!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Soul Stealer: The Alchemist's Son Part II by Martin Booth

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.