» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions

by Melanie Falick, Kristin Nicholas, Ross Whitaker (Photographer)

About this title: Master hand-knitting designer Kristin Nicholas and bestselling author Melanie Falick offer 25 fresh, irresistible designs sized for infants to two-year-olds, complete with step-by-step instructions and illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $6.38

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. 1584796804 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $7.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. 1584790873 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Melanie Falick, Kristin Nicholas

price: $8.92

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. Absolutely NEW! Clean, crisp, Never read. Some slightly bumped corners. Books may have a remainder mark on bottom of text block. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Provident Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid used book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $10.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Near New in Good to Very Good jacket. Knitting for Baby-30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-to-Knit Instructions. Oversize hardback 160 page book is quite clean and in near new condition with good to very good dust jacket in a Brodart protector-looks nice. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Melanie Falick, Kristin Nicholas

price: $12.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $14.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Book. 4to-over 9"-12" tall. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and free of writing or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie, and Nicholas, Kristin, and Whitaker, Ross (Photographer)

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie / Nicholas, Kristin / Whitaker, Ross (Photos)

price: $15.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang Date Published: 2008-02-01 ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781584796800. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie, and Nicholas, Kristin, and Whitaker, Ross (Photographer)

price: $22.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ABRAMS Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; & Nicholas, Kristin

price: $28.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Kristin Nicholas (Illustrator); Ross Whitaker (Photographer) Fine in Fine jacket. BRAND NEW & Collectible. First Edition, First Printing. Fine collection of knitting patterns for babies and toddlers, and for accessories, a felted diaper bag and a family of teddy bears. Melanie Falick edits Interweave Knits, and Kristin Nicholas was named one of Vogue Knitting's master knitters of the 1990s; both authors have published other knitting books and both their books have been selected by Crafter's ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $8.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pgs 160. Book in excellent condition with light edge wear and the spine edges are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie, Nicholas, Kristin

price: $9.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart Tabori & Chang, Edison, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: stantonmedia, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie And Kristin Nicholas

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very good. Very good/very good. INTERNATIONAL CUSTOMERS PLEASE CALCULATE APPROPRIATE SHIPPING COSTS BEFORE PURCHASE very good/very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby new book

Knitting for Baby

by Nicholas, Kristin

price: $12.68

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Stewart, Tabori & Chang Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-to-Knit Instructions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions used book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N. Abrams Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: Very good Good+ jacket. DJ front flap bent, creased at top and bottom corners. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Compl new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Compl

by Falick, Melanie; Nicholas, Kristin And W

price: $13.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: STEWART TABORI & CHANG Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New. Master hand-knitting designer Kristin Nicholas and bestselling author Melanie Falick offer 25 fresh, irresistible designs sized for infants to two-year-olds, complete with step-by-step instructions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie, Nicholas, Kristin

price: $14.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie

price: $15.51

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HNA Books ISBN-13: 9781584796800 ISBN: 1584796804

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Compl new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Compl

by Falick, Melanie And Nicholas, Kristin

price: $19.12

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: STEWART TABORI & CHANG Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. Master hand-knitting designer Kristin Nicholas and bestselling author Melanie Falick offer 25 fresh, irresistible designs sized for infants to two-year-olds, complete with step-by-step instructions and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Falick, Melanie, Nicholas, Kristin

price: $22.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Melanie Falick

price: $24.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stewart, Tabori and Chang Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions new book

Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects With Complete How-to-Knit Instructions

by Melanie Falick; Ross (Pht) Whitaker; Kristin Nicholas

price: $37.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harry N Abrams Inc ISBN-13: 9781584790877 ISBN: 1584790873

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 29, 2009
By Lolly, Columbia, MD

"Totally adorable knits for babies, and a few adult patterns thrown in too. Also, this book had some lovely photography!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 24, 2009
By Katie, Webster, NY

"Excellent book to add to your knitting collection."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 28, 2009
By Rebecca, Kaysville, UT

"clearly written. Beautiful pictures."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 20, 2009
By Meryl, The United States

"The "stay-on booties" came highly recommended, but I also love the little knitted dress."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 12    Next page  
See all reviews of Knitting for Baby: 30 Heirloom Projects with Complete How-To-Knit Instructions by Melanie Falick, Kristin Nicholas, Ross Whitaker (Photographer)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.