» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Highland Guardian

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

About this title: Following her enchanting debut "Thirty Nights with a Highland Husband," Mayhue returns to her beloved Scottish Highlands for this tale of love between a romance novelist and a descendant of the Faeries. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. Excellent Reading Copy! ! ! ! Speedy Shipping! ! ! ! may have shelf wear/remainder mark read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Teri's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Very Good. 1416532870 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. This book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, light spine tilt, light creases on cover, ~1 in tear on front cover. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Griff, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: A good reading copy only. Cocked spine. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Fine. 1416532870. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian new book

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $3.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: New. Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian [Mass Market Paperback] By Mayhue, Melissa used book

Highland Guardian [Mass Market Paperback] By Mayhue, Melissa

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $4.01

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 10/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $4.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. New. Slight shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PKBK [11/2007] ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9781416532873 [MAYHUE, MELISSA] HIGHLAND GUARDIAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian new book

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $5.93

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian new book

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $6.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian new book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 354 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: POCKET BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. No Jacket. NICE CLEAN COPY, SLIGHT CREASE TO COVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Gently Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian used book

Highland Guardian

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket, 2007. ISBN: 9781416532873 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Softcover / paperback. Used, very good condition, but spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Rug Book Shop, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) new book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: New. 1416532870 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Melissa Mayhue

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 2007-10-30 ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Good. Minor edge and corner wear. Light creases to spine. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2) used book

Highland Guardian (Daughters of the Glen, Book 2)

by Mayhue, Melissa

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Pocket ISBN-13: 9781416532873 ISBN: 1416532870

Description: Very Good. 1416532870 mass market in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 21, 2009
By Denise, Anchorage, AK

"Again I read it out of order but it made since to me. She has a theme going and I like the Fae connection to it all. This one did not have any time travel involved."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 27, 2009
By Amanda, Dearborn, MI

"Book #34 of 2009

This is the second in the "Daughters of the Glen" series. After reading this one, the first book seems like it could have been a stand alone book. In fact, reading the back covers/blurbs of the other three books after reading the first, I couldn't see how they were connected at all. But like I said, it now seems like the first could have been on its own, but this second book seems to set up the rest of the series very nicely. Also, I love roaming characters from other books.

On its own, I quite like this book. I loved how the heroine had the guts to basically say, FU if you think you're going to tell me what to do and I'm don't have to listen. I also loved that the hero didn't have a huge head the few times he did try to tell her what to do. He did it in an attempt to protect her without any of the "I'm the man, she should listen to me" attitude. All in all, I'm enjoying this series."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 3, 2009
By Denise, Salt Lake City, UT

"The first book was a nice introduction, but this one really began the series and exploring the descendants of Prince Pol. It was a wonderful set up for the continuing of the series. By the end of this one, I couldn't wait to get my hands on the next one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Nov 21, 2008
By Kiki, Kent, OH

"I really enjoyed it more than I thought I would at the very begginning. Takes just a bit to get going, but worth it in the end."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 10    Next page  
See all reviews of Highland Guardian by Melissa Mayhue

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
12 of 12 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.