» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Gospel Side of Elvis

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo, Priscilla Presley (Foreword by)

About this title: Gospel music was a significant part of not only who Elvis was as a man, but as an artist as well. This book looks at his roots and the role of gospel in his foundational years, as well as the comfort, solace, and strength it offered him in the years of his meteoric rise in popularity. THE GOSPEL SIDE OF ELVIS is a rarely explored aspect of this ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo

price: $5.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007-08-13 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $5.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. 1599957299. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 8/13/2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Very Good. 1599957299 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe, and Presley, Priscilla (Foreword by)

price: $9.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean, no marks. Excellent copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eudora Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo

price: $14.09

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Center st Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 175 pages. 9.00 x 6.30 x 1.00 in. 15.2 oz. An evaluation of the role of gospel music in the rock-and-roll icon's developmental years considers how the genre brought him comfort and strength throughout his turbulent rise to fame. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe, and Presley, Priscilla (Foreword by)

list price: $19.99

our price: $16.99

you save: $3.00 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe / Presley, Priscilla (Frw)

price: $18.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center st Date Published: 2007-08-13 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781599957296. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gospel Side of Elvis: new book

Gospel Side of Elvis:

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $26.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TIME WARNER TRADE PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 336 pages. Foreward by priscilla presley illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo

price: $7.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Like New. 2007. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 9781599957296. No defects. Not price clipped 919.99). No names or ANY markings.; Photos; 8vo; 175 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $10.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo

price: $11.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: BRAND NEW. 1599957299. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street, New York, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. New book bumped in shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Book House, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe And Presley, Priscilla

price: $15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grand Central Pub Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. Moscheo looks at Elviss roots and the role of gospel in his foundational years, as well as the comfort, solace, and strength it offered him in the years of his meteoric rise in popularity. This work is a rarely explored aspect of an American icon and... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $15.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: As New. 1599957299. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $15.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: Jan 1 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. 1599957299. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $16.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Center Street ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Good. 1599957299 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Joe Moscheo

price: $17.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis new book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe

price: $20.01

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Center Street ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: New. 1599957299 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Gospel Side of Elvis used book

The Gospel Side of Elvis

by Moscheo, Joe, and Presley, Priscilla (Foreword by)

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Center Street Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781599957296 ISBN: 1599957299

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Advance Reading Copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 175 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NYC Infoshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.