» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Edited by Jenelle Porter. Foreword by Claudia Gould. Text by Laurie Olin, Cynthia Davidson, Julia Czerniak, Peter Eisenman.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia; Davidson, Cynthia

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia; Davidson, Cynthia

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with medium to moderate shelfwear to the covers. may include minor tearing/bumping. still NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia; Davidson, Cynthia; Olin, Laurie

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICA Philadelphia Date Published: 6-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the covers and a small publisher's mark to one side-NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia; Davidson, Cynthia; Olin, Laurie

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICA Philadelphia Date Published: 6-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: VERY GOOD. Clean, unread paperback with medium to moderate shelfwear to the covers. may include minor tearing/bumping. still NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia; Davidson, Cynthia; Olin, Laurie

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICA Philadelphia Date Published: 6-1-07 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with moderate shelfwear/edgewear and possible tearing/creasing/bumping to the covers-small publisher's mark to one side-still NICE! 0.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Porter, Jenelle (Editor)

list price: $25.00

our price: $21.66

you save: $3.34 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Institute of Contemporary Art Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: Olin, Laurie, and Eisenman, Peter, Mr. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 94 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Peter Eisenman and Laurie Olin: Fertilizers used book

Peter Eisenman and Laurie Olin: Fertilizers

by Jenelle Porter

price: $26.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Pennsylvania, Institute of Contemporary Art Date Published: 2007-06 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: Near fine in n/a jacket. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed and bumped decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia/ Gould, Claudia (Frw)

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: INSTITUTE OF CONTEMPORARY ART Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Julia Czerniak / Cynthia Davidson / Laurie Olin

price: $16.12

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Book Publisher: ICA Philadelphia Date Published: 2007-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Porter, Jenelle; Olin, Laurie And Eisenm

price: $17.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF PENNSYLVANIA INS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: New. Architect Peter Eisenman and landscape architect Laurie Olin have been collaborating since 1980 on projects both built and unbuilt. Their key works include the Wexner Center for the Arts and the Holocaust Memorial in Berlin. This first book on their... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman used book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Edited By Jenelle Porter, Text By Laurie Olin, Cynthia Davidson, Julia Czerniak, Peter Eisenman

price: $17.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art, Philadelphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: Eisenman, Peter. Fine. 7.25 x 10 in. 96 pgs / 85 color. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Art Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Eisenman, Peter

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Ica Philadelphia ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Julia Czerniak, Cynthia Davidson, Laurie Olin

price: $21.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman new book

Fertilizers: Olin / Eisenman

by Julia Czerniak

price: $24.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ICA Philadelphia Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Peter Eisenman and Laurie Olin: Fertilizers new book

Peter Eisenman and Laurie Olin: Fertilizers

by Jenelle Porter

price: $30.69

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780884541097 ISBN: 0884541096

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Fertilizers: Olin/Eisenman

by Czerniak, Julia Et Al

price: $32.84

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Institute of Contemporary Art/University of Pennslyvania Date Published: 2006

Description: 4to, 95pp. A near fine paperback copy. Documenting the collaborative works of Peter Eisenman and Laurie Olin. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sainsburys Books Pty Ltd, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Good illutrations, Aug 13, 2009
By chicopalm, Rio de Janeiro, RJ

"The book has good illustrations about Eisenman’s architecture, however, I would like had a better theorist debate in the texts shown."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2 out of 5 2 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.