» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Dream Manager

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Dream Manager

by Matthew Kelly

About this title: Drawing on the idea that people who are happy in their lives make the most loyal employees, bestselling author Kelly draws the connection between dream fulfillment and work satisfaction. Offering a revolutionary parable, the author poses an innovative solution for companies to help their employees.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs used audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly~David Slavin

price: $5.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 21 August, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager used book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew; Lencioni, Patrick

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager used book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew; Lencioni, Patrick

price: $9.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager used book

The Dream Manager

by Matthew Kelly; Foreword-Patrick Lencioni

price: $11.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Like new hardback book; one page with corner bent. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager used book

The Dream Manager

by Matthew Kelly; Foreword-Patrick Lencioni

price: $11.97

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Matthew Kelly; Foreword-Patrick Lencioni

price: $14.10

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New. 2007 stated first edition number line begin with 2 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Matthew Kelly

price: $14.84

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Harper Collins Publishers

price: $14.97

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publishers Date Published: 1/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs new audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly

price: $15.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs used audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly

price: $15.27

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew

list price: $19.95

our price: $15.96

you save: $3.99 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 158 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs new audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly~David Slavin

price: $16.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 21 August, 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs new audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly

price: $17.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new audio book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew, and Slavin, David (Read by), and Lencioni, Patrick M (Foreword by)

list price: $22.95

our price: $17.89

you save: $5.06 (22%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Hyperion Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: New. 3 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew / Lencioni, Patrick (Frw)

price: $18.11

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401303709. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dream Manager new audio book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew / Lencioni, Patrick (Frw)

price: $19.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Spoken Word Compact Disc Publisher: Hyperion Audio Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: NEW. Spoken Word Compact Disc. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401388447. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs new audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly

price: $20.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs used book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $8.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs new audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly; Reader-David Slavin; Foreword-Patrick Lencioni

price: $10.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Manager, the new book

Dream Manager, the

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $12.14

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: BRAND NEW. 1401303706. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs used audio book

Dream Manager, the: Archive Results Beyond Your Dreams By Helping Your Employees Fulfill Theirs

by Matthew Kelly; Reader-David Slavin; Foreword-Patrick Lencioni

price: $14.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2007-08-21 ISBN-13: 9781401388447 ISBN: 1401388442

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dream Manager new book

The Dream Manager

by Kelly, Matthew

price: $14.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781401303709 ISBN: 1401303706

Description: New. Drawing on the idea that people who are happy in their lives make the most loyal employees, bestselling author Kelly draws the connection between dream fulfillment and work satisfaction. Offering a revolutionary parable, the author poses an innovativ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 31, 2009
By Jeannie, The United States

"Excellent book. Well worth reading. Makes you stop and think. What are my dreams and am I really striving to achieve them. How can I help others achieve theirs as well, especially may families."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 16, 2009
By Leah, Mundelein, IL

"Good read, lots of good points, wish more work places really valued their employees and used these techniques."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
FANTASTIC WORLDVIEW, Aug 13, 2009
By lifeisgood, Bemidji, MN

"This book resonates with the core of a human person as an employee and employer it echoes the truth of the dignity of the worker.

Thank you M. Kelly! AMAZING!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 11, 2009
By Radym, Lake Worth, FL

"Although the author claims time and again that anybody can start a dream manager program at their place of work, it seems almost impossible to implement from the standpoint of a lone supervisor in a large library system. I think the premise is great, and I will definitely try to use parts of the program in the work that I do, but I don't know if it will ever go beyond that."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 20    Next page  
See all reviews of The Dream Manager by Matthew Kelly

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
17 of 20 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.