Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This first volume of a planned trilogy is a portrait of Garcia Marquez's early life, beginning in the Colombian town of Aracataca and ending with his first trip abroad, when he was 29. During the course of these years, Garcia Marquez finds his vocation as a writer.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Living to Tell the Tale
(231 available copies)
| Page 1 of 10 |
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia, And Grossman, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965806770
ISBN: 0965806774
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia, And Grossman, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965806770
ISBN: 0965806774
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia, And Grossman, Edith
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: a. knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780965806770
ISBN: 0965806774
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. ---DJ in very good condition. Remainder mark on bottom text block. -Publish Place: -Size: read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, and Grossman, Edith (Translated by)
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. This HARDCOVER WITH DUST JACKET is in VERY GOOD condition, but copy shows gift tag glued to fly page. Tidy pages, otherwise! Dust jacket shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. A nice-looking copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez~Edith Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 140003454X book is in good used condition, softcover, covers creased, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia; Grossman, Edith
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. B0002130PY Ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Vintage, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 140003454X book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Vintage Pub Date: 10/12/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 544. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquez~Edith Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquezedith Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquezedith Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Full Moon Book Shop,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Gabriel Garcia Marquezedith Grossman
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very good. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel, and Grossman, Edith (Translated by)
Edition: Vintage Intl ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. Vintage International (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia, and Grossman, Edith (Translated by)
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 496 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Den of Antiquity,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine in Like New jacket. 1400041341 AsNew/AsNew DJ, 1st edition hardcover with dustjacket, only very minor shelfwear, clean & tight, no markings of any kind, NOT a remainder. (Edition: 1st Edition)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. s same or next bussness day. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Fine/fine. read more
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. 1400041341 May have signs of shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Grossman, Edith; Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in excellent condition, no marks or tears. Prior owners inscription on inside front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Garcia Marquez, Gabriel; Grossman, Edith
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781400034543
ISBN: 140003454X
Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bakunin Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Living to Tell the Tale
by
Marquez, Gabriel Garcia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9781400041343
ISBN: 1400041341
Description: Very Good. 1400041341. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=10214102&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
|