Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: This is a true blessing for business readers - an unconventional business model that blends socially-conscious entrepreneurship, savvy marketing, and excellent customer service. A new wave of entrepreneurial success began with eight monks - who developed a $10 million company by combining business acumen with charitable giving. It all started in 2001 when the hardworking clergy of a Wisconsin monastery ran out of copy toner - and ended up creating LaserMonks.com. With their profits supporting a host of charities, LaserMonks dedicated itself to building relationships and putting a personal ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Lasermonks: The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
(28 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah, and Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah, and Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah; Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
PA,
USA
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Fine. 0071495711 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small ink mark on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
spellbound ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. Hard cover w/ dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KIME Enterprises ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Mint condition. read more
Lasermonks: The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah, and Griffith, Cindy
list price: $21.95
our price: $18.66
you save: $3.29 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. read more
Lasermonks the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making:
by
Caniglia, Sarah Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 224 pages. A new wave of entrepreneurial success began with eight monks-who developed a $10 million company by combining business acumen with charitable giving. with their profits supporting a host of charities, lasermonks dedicated itself to building relationsh1ps and putting a personal face on e-businesses. this title tells their story. (Hardback) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon ,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia, Cindy Griffith
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia, Cindy Griffith
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making [Hardcover]
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover book with DJ, clean copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Champs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah, and Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 180 p. read more
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia; Cindy Griffith
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007-10-12
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mary Phipps ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah & Cindy Griffith
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First Edition. First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0.9 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches. 224 pp. 0071495711. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Storbeck's ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah; Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Very Good. 0071495711 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia, Cindy Griffith
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia, Sarah, Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Caniglia
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: BRAND NEW. 0071495711. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years
by
Caniglia, Sarah And Griffith, Cindy
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. In the beginning, a hardworking group of Cistercian monks ran out of ink for their office equipment. When they saw the high price of replacement cartridges, they decided to launch their own company, selling ink and toner cartridges online at competit... read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks: the Business Story Nine Hundred Years in the Making
by
Sarah Caniglia, Cindy Griffith
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Lasermonks the Business Story Fifteen Hundred Years in the Making, Sarah Caniglia
Ships from
CT,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780071495714
ISBN: 0071495711
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
TextbookX ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.