» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Kickoff!

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: NFL superstars and bestselling authors Tiki and Ronde Barber kick off a new, semi-autobiographical, middle-grade series with a story of teamwork, perseverance, family, and friendship.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: New. 1416936181 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kickoff!

by Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545096683 ISBN: 0545096685

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki & Ronde Barber With Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545096683 ISBN: 0545096685

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! (Paula Wiseman Books) used book

Kickoff! (Paula Wiseman Books)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber, Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki & Ronde Barber, Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780545096683 ISBN: 0545096685

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! (Kickoff) used book

Kickoff! (Kickoff)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! (Kickoff) used book

Kickoff! (Kickoff)

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki & Ronde Barber, Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780545096683 ISBN: 0545096685

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber; Ronde Barber

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki & Ronde Barber; Paul Mantell

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780545096683 ISBN: 0545096685

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $2.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 8/26/2008 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Barber, Tiki, and Barber, Ronde, and Mantell, Paul

price: $2.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber; Ronde Barber; Contributor-Paul Mantell

price: $2.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY mail for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber

price: $2.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Barber, Tiki; Barber, Ronde

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Date Published: 10/23/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Fine. 1416936181 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y32S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $3.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $3.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: New. Brand New! . Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber~Ronde Barber

price: $4.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Tiki & Ronde Barber

price: $4.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket, both are in very good condition, near fine. Dust Jacket has light edge wear. ***** "Tiki and Ronde's twelfth summer is winding down the nights are getting shorter and the evenings cooler. That means two things: The first day of junior high is just a few days away, and it's almost the start of footballseason at last. With two championships and an 8-2 season last year, Tiki and Ronde are ready to graduate from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! used book

Kickoff!

by Barber, Tiki And Ronde With Paul Mantell

price: $5.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good+; Paula Wiseman/Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416936183 ISBN: 1416936181

Description: In Very Good+ dust jacket; Reprint. Small 4to 9"-11" tall 156 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Kickoff! new book

Kickoff!

by Barber, Tiki, and Barber, Ronde, and Mantell, Paul

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416970804 ISBN: 1416970800

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 9, 2009
By Peggy, De Forest, WI

"My 9-year-old and I read this one together and it was pretty good. It's the story of Ronde and Tiki Barber entering Jr. High and starting football. It's well-written and not too difficult for a 9-year-old boy. I'd definitely recommend for relucant readers or for any kids interested in sports."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 29, 2009
By Brandon, Lincoln, NE

"I've played tackle but never on a areal team befor on a real football team before but Tiki and Ronde Barber and Paul Mantell made me feel as if i was right there playing with them for the Hidden Valley Eagles. At the beginning of the book they are going to a new school for junior high, they didn't know much people. I can relate to that because I had to go to a new school to start middle school and i didn't know much people either when i started middle school.
I really liked this book because of a character named Matt Clayton. HE told Tiki and Ronde to stick with it even if they don't get put in the game right away. Matt kind of has to do that too because over the summer he broke his leg on his bike. I can also relate to this because my first year of select baseball I was benched a lot but in the off season i worked really hard and now I almost never benched.
Football is a great sport and it has been played for many years. If you like football i would encourage you to read this book too."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 23, 2009
By Dylan, Lincoln, NE

"I've played football for many years but this made me feel like I was starting high school varsity as a freshman. Tiki and Ronde have always been great at football, but starting varsity as a freshman was a reach even for them. this book was a great book all the way through. T/S playing football for years I knew what the refs we're talking about in this book. I also feel like this is a little unfinished, Did they go undefeated? did they win the championship? I may never know now."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Anthony, The United States

"This book is about the life begining story of Tiki and Ronde Barber seeing as this is the begining of the trilogy this main book talks about how there lives began as football players. In this book Tiki and Ronde are starting middle school which is way different from elementary as they find out and that they can no longer play it safe and they have to step out of there shoes and speak up. As you read the book you will find that there personailities change on and off the field and only 1 question still remains will they go all the way to the championship and bring it home for there middleshcool team?."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Kickoff! by Tiki Barber, Ronde Barber, Paul Mantell

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.