» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1948

Description: Good. Published in 1966 by Bookcraft Publishing, Third Printing. Very Good in Good Jacket. This is a clean book in a clean jacket. The dust jacket is only in fair shape, with severe chipping, edge wear and tears. There is a large triangle of the jacket missing from the bottom of the front, and a small section mission from the top of the upper back near the spine. The boards are flat and square with no bumped corners. The boards have only minor shelf wear, mostly around the spine top and bottom ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1948

Description: Photographs. Very Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 428 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin; Buckskin Apostle,

by Paul Bailey

price: $36.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WESTERNLORE PRESS

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings and cardpocket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul Dayton

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Inc. Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. Dustjacket is tattered at edges. Book shelfworn. Former owner's sticker on flyleaf.; 9.25" tall; 408 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin, Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $44.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westernlore Press, Los Angeles

Description: Jacob Hamblin, Buckskin Apostle. By Bailey, Paul, 1948 ltd edition of 1, 996 copies, Westernlore Press, Los Angeles. 408pp, illustrated. HB is better than VG+ (p.o. inscription on half title page), weighs 3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: hudsonpix, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $48.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436714297 ISBN: 143671429X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 428 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Los Angeles 1961 Westernlore Press. Reprint of 1948 first edition. Hardcover. Octavo, 408pp., frontis, cloth. Near Fine in VG DJ, price clipped, short closed tear at heel of spine and light wrinkling of small part of lower edge of rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul (Author)

price: $50.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00428 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul (Author)

price: $65.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436714297 ISBN: 143671429X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00428 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul Dayton

price: $99.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [Limited ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westernlore Press Date Published: 1/1/1948

Description: Good. B0006ARJIK Westernlore Press, 1948, illus, index, 408 p, yellow jacket. In a Fair jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westernlore Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1961

Description: First edition. Small spot on the edge of the title page else fine in a near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1/1/1948

Description: Good. B000OA9UYS Moderate wear to cover/dust jacket. Buy with confidence! Free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jenson Online, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $6.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1948

Description: Acceptable. Clean Pages No Markings! Binding is loose. Corner and Cover Wear. ex-library--normal library markings. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Worldwide Book Drive, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft, Inc., Salt Lake City Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good. Tall octavo; 408pp (including index and bibliography) plus black & white photos; no dust jacket; Hardcover in excellent overall condition, text clean, slight shelfwear and soil to panels, pictorial endpaper and half-title page corner-clipped (a bit severely), otherwise clean tight very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nighttown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $14.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Date Published: 1948

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Excellent condition with former owner's name written-in; dustjacket has a chip and a closed tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trip Taylor Bookseller, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin, Buckskin Apostle / By Paul Bailey

by Paul Dayton Bailey

price: $17.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1948. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bookcraft Publishing Co, Utah Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $26.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Jacob Hamblin Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $27.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Limited to 1, 996 Copies-Stated Binding: Maroon Cloth/ Gilt Decor Publisher: Westernlore Press, Los Angeles Date Published: 1948

Description: VG+ No Jacket as Expected. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. An illustrated history of Mormon interest. Map endpapers. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Stark, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $30.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $35.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436714297 ISBN: 143671429X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Paul Bailey

price: $38.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781432546847 ISBN: 1432546848

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle new book

Jacob Hamblin: Buckskin Apostle

by Bailey, Paul

price: $41.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436714297 ISBN: 143671429X

Description: New. 143671429X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.