» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Charles J Correll, Freeman F Gosden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. & Gosden, Freeman F.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rand McNally, 127p, 8vo, cloth, illustrated, NY Date Published: 1930

Description: Lacks front flyleaf, light marginal stain on half-title/frontispiece page and on last page, cover soil & wear at extremities, good, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Murphy, Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. And Freeman F. Gosden

price: $16.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Rand McNally & Co Date Published: 1930

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 126p. Light wear to head and tail of spine., Light wear to extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J, and Gosden, Freeman F

price: $19.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432576226 ISBN: 1432576224

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. & Gosden, Freeman F.

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, 1st Edition, 127p, 8vo, cloth, illustrated, NY Date Published: 1929

Description: One tip shows wear, other extremities rubbed. Wear along hinge on rear cover, overall bright very good copy of a scarce book, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Murphy, Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators

by Correll And Gosden

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Bright orange cloth hard cover, VG. Tight, square and unmarked copy. Light hand-soil to boards. 126pp., black and white photographs. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos "N" Andy and Their Creators Correll

by Charles J. & Gosden, Freeman F. Correll

price: $25.90

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Date Published: 1930

Description: Good. ---Interior is clean and tight. 126 pages. Several b/w photographs. Boards have some light signs of wear. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Gosden, Freeman F. And Charles J. Correll

price: $28.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Rand McNally & Co., Chicago, Illinois Date Published: 1929

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. "Correll and Gosden have an enviable sense of humor-not the wise-cracking type, but the kind of fun that grows out of a healthy, happy outlook on life....Nearly everyone, high or low, in city or on the isolated farm, black or white, who follows the antics of Amos 'N' Andy, enjoys them whole-heartedly. " This book has 126 pages and is illustrated thoughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles And Gosden, Freeman

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Co, NY Date Published: 1929

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. BK is VG, orange and black hardcover, illus. with photos, pictorial endpapers, minor wear to extremities/base spine; no DJ; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Gosden, Freeman F. (Amos) And Charles J. Correll (Andy)

price: $31.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1930th edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: c1929

Description: b/w photos. vgood+, no dj, black-stamped soiled orange cloth. Clean text. 127 pgs, 1930s comedty. radio show. Many photos including some scenes in black face. Illus. radio endpapers. NOT politically correct. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. (Author) Gosden, Freeman F. (Author)

price: $32.87

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432576226 ISBN: 1432576224

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J, and Gosden, Freeman F

price: $33.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436683685 ISBN: 1436683688

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

All about Amos 'n' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J, and Gosden, Freeman F

price: $35.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Port, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy: and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Gosden, Freeman F. And Correll, Charles J.

price: $45.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, New York Date Published: 1930

Description: Very Good- No Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 127 pp. Original orange cloth covers w/ title on front cover. Corners bumped. Binding rubbed. Previous owner's name on front endpaper. Illust. w/ b/w photos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. (Author) Gosden, Freeman F. (Author)

price: $47.41

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436683685 ISBN: 1436683688

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00128 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and...

by Correll, C. J. & F. F. Gosden

price: $60.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Correll, C. J. & F. F. Gosden., Rand McNally & Co., nd, c1929, 1st Edition, some wear & soil, light foxing of a few pps o/w good, illus. end papers, 125 pp, B & W photographic illus., 12mo, '...Gosden', '...as Amos would say, 'Aint' dat sumpin? ' read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos N Andy and Their Creators

by Correll & Gosden

price: $65.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Rand McNally & Co. 1929

Description: Cloth. Very Good/Poor. 2nd Printing. Hardcover. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Lots of chips and tears on jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll & Gosden

by Correll, Charles J. And Freeman F. Gosden

price: $75.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally Date Published: 1930

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Second printing. Fine condition, no DJ. Includes history of characters, interview, radio script, photos. 126 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, C.J.; Gosden, F.F.

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally & Company, New York Date Published: 1929

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 126 pp, bound in orange cloth, illustrated with photographs. Boards are lightly soiled and have moderate general wear, with some of the cloth rubbed away at the bottom of the front board. Binding is tight and text is unmarked, with the exception of occasional smudges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Jacket Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy

by Correll, Charles J. & Freeman Gosden

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rand McNally, Chicago Date Published: 1929

Description: Hardcover, orange cloth, illustrated, 126 numbered pages. Fore-edges of covers rubeed, o/w a fine unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David J. Craig-bookseller, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll

by Correll, Charles J. And Gosden, Freeman

price: $15.03

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432576226 ISBN: 1432576224

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Charles J. Correll, Freeman F. Gosden

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432576226 ISBN: 1432576224

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll

by Correll, Charles J. And Gosden, Freeman

price: $24.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781436683685 ISBN: 1436683688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators

by Correll, Charles J. & Gosden, Freeman

price: $34.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Orange Cloth Publisher: Rand McNally and Company, Chicago Date Published: 1929

Description: Photographs. Near Fine. 8vo A superb copy, clean and bright. History of the "Black face" comic duo, by the men who portrayed them. Profusely illustrated. Out of print and scarce early radio history for the young and adults. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliodisia Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll & Gosden

price: $35.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. New York: Rand McNally & Co., (1929). 126 pages. Interior is sound with light soiling to several pages. Brown cloth binding is soiled, rubbed and beginning to crack along the front gutter. Overall a good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hoffman's Bookshop, ABAA, OH, USA

Reliability: High

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden new book

All About Amos 'N' Andy and Their Creators Correll and Gosden

by Correll, Charles J.; Gosden, Freeman F.

price: $36.68

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781436683685 ISBN: 1436683688

Description: New. 1436683688 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.