» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

24-Hour Sewing Projects

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

About this title: With this companion volume to "24-Hour Crochet Projects, 24-Hour Knitting Projects," and "24-Hour Quilts," sewing enthusiasts can make something fabulous in less than a day. The collection showcases beautiful ideas for every room in the house, as well as great gifts and holiday decorations. Quickly turn plain store-bought towels into designer creations with fusible applique and edgings, or stitch up duvet covers, shams, and pillows. For a bright and merry Christmas, try the decorative tree skirt, ornaments, or table runner. No only does the book include easy-to-follow instructions, it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 7/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bargain Price ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: New. New, right out of the box! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Bargain Price ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: New. New, right out of the box! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: 2ndChanceBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Sterling, NY Date Published: 2007

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Projects for the kitche, baby, bathroom, bedroom, Christmas, gifts, etc. Hardcover, 11 1/4 inches (28.5 cm) tall; 144 pages; tight; no markings; not age-discolored; minor wear; no dj; glossy cover with color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butterfield House, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $6.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $11.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007

Description: Joyce Lerner (Book Design) Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pages; Color photographs and illustrations; Oversize book; Textblock is tight with no internal markings save for a tiny, light mark to three pages and a few light marks to the back paste-down endpaper; Bright pictorial boards with minimal shelf and edge wear; ....(This well coordinated book has thirty-two projects that you'll cherish for years, but each project will take only 24 hours to sew. Linda Causee offers here ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 144 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $22.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Pub Co Inc Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781402723162. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects new book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Linda Causee; Producer-Rita Weiss

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 2007-07-01 ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, hardcover, in great shape, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Help Me Ronda Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Causee, Linda

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Very Good. 1402756089 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Linda Causee

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2007-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Very Good. Some light surface and edge wear to the front and back cover. Pages and binding are in good shape with no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & M Booksellers, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects (24 Hour Projects-Retail Price $14.95)

by Causee, Linda

price: $6.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: N/A ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Bargain. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $8.44

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $11.91

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Sterling ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Good. 1402723164 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

24-Hour Sewing Projects used book

24-Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $11.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402723162 ISBN: 1402723164

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

24 Hour Sewing Projects

by Causee, Linda

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: STERLING PUBLISHING +*COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781402756085 ISBN: 1402756089

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.