» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

X-Men Universe

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Hot on the heels of both smash hits House of M and Son of M, Quicksilver returns! But is he friend or foe! Complicating matters even more, the divisiveness of Civil War has spread to X-Factor: half of them want to cooperate with the government; the other half wants to take a stand against it. It's Jamie's choice that may well decide whether X ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $2.64

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza; Peter David; Dennis Calero; Staz Johnson

price: $5.20

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Enterprises Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Good. Former library copy with usual library markings and minor shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bananafish Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: X-Men Universe new book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $5.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Nicieza, Fabian; David, Peter

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the covers and the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $2.59

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Universe Civil War new book

X-Men Universe Civil War

price: $3.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. NEW BOOK UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: theliteraryshop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Universe new book

X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David

price: $6.72

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Universe: Civil War used book

X-Men Universe: Civil War

by David, Peter, Fabian Nicieza, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $8.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: 0785122435. Near Fine. Corners very lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe Tpb used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe Tpb

by David, Peter

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe (X-Men (Graphic Novels)): X-Men Universe (X-Men (Graphic Novels)) new book

Civil War: X-Men Universe (X-Men (Graphic Novels)): X-Men Universe (X-Men (Graphic Novels))

by Fabian Nicieza; Peter David

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Marvel Comics ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe new book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $18.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

X-Men Universe used book

X-Men Universe

by Jennifer Grunwald; Peter David(Writer)

price: $26.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe used book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza

price: $44.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe new book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza

price: $49.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Civil War: X-Men Universe new book

Civil War: X-Men Universe

by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero, Staz Johnson

price: $13.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marvel Comics Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780785122432 ISBN: 0785122435

Description: New. New comic overstock may have some shelf ware. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 13, 2009
By Logan, Portland, OR

"The Deadpool/Cable team-up did what I had long considered impossible and actually made me kind of like his character. I can't really comment on the X-Factor issues collected herein because there's just so much backstory that I have missed out on."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Jason, Kalispell, MT

"I really enjoyed some of the unique characters to come out in this installment. That being said, I'm getting a little bored of the Super Hero Registration Act as a means of pitting these characters against one another. I'm going to read one last Civil War GN but will probably move on from this theme after that. The dichotomy worked well for a couple of installments, but got a bit worn out after a while."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 16, 2008
By Chris, Porter Ranch, CA

"I skipped the X-Factor half since I don't have any interest, but the Cable & Deadpool half was entertaining and funny!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 7, 2008
By Nate, Dresser, WI

"Quicksilver is a fun character and I love that he moves too quickly to appear in most of the first issue (I'm not sure why I like that running joke as much as I do) but is only in two of the five issues contained within. Cable & Deadpool, the focus of the last three issues aren't worth the effort."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 7    Next page  
See all reviews of X-Men Universe by Fabian Nicieza, Peter David, Dennis Calero (Illustrator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 14 (71%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.