» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Ella Herbert Bartlett (Editor), Stephen J Voorhies (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Ella Herbert, Selected And Edited By Bartlett

price: $6.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1945

Description: Good in poor jacket. 1945-A good used copy with clean pages and moderate cover wear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert (Selected And Edited By) Agnolucci, Mario (Specially Arranged And Simplified For Young People By)

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: (1945)

Description: ill. by Stephen J. Voorhies. good++, pictorial boards w/light wear (hardcover) 47pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Large Format Hardcover Binding: Good Publisher: Whittlesey House / McGraw-Hill, New York / London Date Published: 1945

Description: Stephen J. Voorhies. Good. No Jacket. Large Format Hardcover Stephen Foster songs "Arranged and Simplified for Young People. " A slim, large format hardcover, somewhat worn with age and use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls new book

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert (Editor)

price: $14.75

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432588861 ISBN: 1432588869

Description: Voorhies, Stephen J. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Foster, Stephen) Bartlett, Ella Herbert Ed

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Co Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: 1945

Description: Stephen J. Voorhies. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4 vo. Dj w/chipping, small piece missing, unclipped price; 47 clean, unmarked pages, slight foxing...will not fit in priority envelope. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert

price: $18.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY Date Published: 1945

Description: Stephen J. Voorhies illus. VG+ in good-DJ / chipped at edges / taped / green. Illustrated boards clean / square / text clean / tight / Illustrated by Stephen J. Voorhies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Ella Herbert, Ed. Bartlett; Illustrator-Drawings By Stephen J. Voorhies

price: $22.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whittlesey House Date Published: 1945

Description: Good. Good Hardcover no DJ. Ex-Library with usual markings. Text is clean and unmarked. Very small burn on back endpage.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert, Ed

price: $28.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Whittlesey House, New York Date Published: 1945

Description: Drawings By Stephen J. Voorhies. Very Good- No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very Good-, some wear to edges and corners of cover, text in great shape, block tight, pages clean, nice for its age. This is a vintage collection of Foster's songs, simplified for kids by Mario Agnolucci, beautifully illustrated with scenes from the South. What better way to own "The Camptown Races, " and other American classics? read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert, Selected And Edited By

price: $6.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Additional Listings Printed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: 1945

Description: Stephen J. Voorhies. Good. No Jacket. 12 " NOT an ex library book, Picture cover book shows some wear on edges, 47 clean interior pages with green/brown illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stephen Foster; Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert, Illustrated By Voorhies, Stephen

price: $11.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Whittlesey House, 1945

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. No Edition Stated. Slight edgewear and yellowing to edges of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls new book

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Bartlett, Ella Herbert And Voorhies, Ste

price: $11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432588861 ISBN: 1432588869

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls new book

Stephen Foster: Songs for Boys and Girls

by Mario Agnolucci

price: $12.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432588861 ISBN: 1432588869

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Stephen Foster Songs for Boys and Girls

by Foster, Stephen; Bartlett, Ella (Ed. ), Agnolucci, Mario (Arr. )

price: $35.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover-Hardback Publisher: Whittlesey House, NY Date Published: 1945

Description: Stephen Voorhies. Good / Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 4to. 47 pp. Corners bumped/rubbed through, several nicks and peels to board edges, a few small dings. Endpapers have a few tiny speckles, mild shelfwear, else a clean and solid copy with charming illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.