New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Playing for Pizza

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Playing for Pizza

by John Grisham

About this title: A departure from his acclaimed legal thrillers, Grisham's #1 "New York Times" bestseller about an American's introduction to Italian football and food is now available in mass-market paperback.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: 2007. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: Very Good. {VG++} Mass Market Paperback. Faint creases in spine. Cover is in excellent condition. FIRST EDITION. Original cover art. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Very Good. 0385525001 Very Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: Very Good-See Description. Paperback Very good condition. Slight wear and some light spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Very Good. 0385525001 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **1st Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Slight Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza used book

Playing for Pizza

by Grisham, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440244714 ISBN: 0440244714

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very light spine crease. Minimal shelf wear to edges and corners. Pages are clean and binding is tight. International orders ship First Class Air. Ships daily. E-mail confirmation upon shipment. 1008B1. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between The Pages, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: Library Edition used book

Playing for Pizza: Library Edition

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Playing for Pizza: a Novel used book

Playing for Pizza: a Novel

by John Grisham

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385525008 ISBN: 0385525001

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...</