» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $32.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1888 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister M. a. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

price: $15.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperbook Publisher: Macmillan and Co., Limited, London Date Published: 1902 ISBN-13: 9781402134593 ISBN: 1402134592

Description: New in New jacket. This Elibron Classics title is a reprint of the original edition published by Macmillan and Co., Limited in London, 1902. This book is in English. This book contains 322 pages. Print on demand edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Adegi Graphics LLC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $34.18

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 424 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. A. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. A. Gordon

by Gordon, C G

price: $35.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Waddell Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443711562 ISBN: 144371156X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 324 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by C. G. Gordon

price: $41.96

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443711562 ISBN: 144371156X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon: new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon:

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $46.08

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 424 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. A. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $48.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548185995 ISBN: 0548185999

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 422 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George (Author)

price: $50.57

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00424 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George (Author)

price: $65.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548185995 ISBN: 0548185999

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00422 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon: to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George (1833-1885)

price: $99.67

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Macmillan Date Published: 1888

Description: Description: 404 p: ill; 20 cm. Subjects: Gordon, Mary Augusta. Gordon, Charles George (1833-1885)--Correspondence--Generals--G Britain. Notes: Edited by Mary Augusta Gordon. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Minor damage to top and bottom of front panel. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 404. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon: to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Gordon, Charles George (1833-1885)

price: $148.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Macmillan Date Published: 1888

Description: Description: 404 p: ill; 20 cm. Subjects: Gordon, Mary Augusta. Gordon, Charles George (1833-1885)--Correspondence--Generals--G Britain. Notes: Edited by Mary Augusta Gordon. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Minor damage to top and bottom of front panel. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M.

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $26.04

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

price: $27.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

price: $30.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M.

by Gordon, C. G.

price: $31.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WADDELL PR Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443711562 ISBN: 144371156X

Description: New. Letters Of General C. G. Gordon, To His Sister, M. A. Gordon. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordab... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His

by Gordon, C. G.

price: $34.06

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781443711562 ISBN: 144371156X

Description: New. Letters Of General C. G. Gordon, To His Sister, M. A. Gordon. Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordabl... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M.

by Gordon, Charles George

price: $35.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548185995 ISBN: 0548185999

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

price: $40.63

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781430489238 ISBN: 1430489235

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon, to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by C G Gordon

price: $42.98

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781443711562 ISBN: 144371156X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon new book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister, M. a. Gordon

by Charles George Gordon

price: $51.27

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548185995 ISBN: 0548185999

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister M. a. Gordon

by Charles George, 1833-1885 Gordon

price: $65.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1888

Description: Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good cover. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Weakened hinges. Name on first page. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon

by Gordon

price: $47.42

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1897

Description: Published by MACMILLAN in 1897, 304 pages, hardback (no D/J), medium size, wear to edges, internally good, page edges foxed, endpapers foxed, some pages foxed, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine sunned & faded, appendix(es). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Letters of General C. G. Gordon to His Sister M. a. Gordon

by Charles George, 1833-1885 Gordon

price: $105.12

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SEE NOTES FOR PUBLISHER INFO Date Published: 1888

Description: Ex-Library Published by see notes for publisher info in 1888. Hardback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). spine damage on outside of book Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.