» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hide and Seek

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Hide and Seek

by Fern Michaels

About this title: In this latest installment of the popular Sisterhood series, the ladies go up against the ruthless assistant director of the FBI, who--in a bid to save his own hide--plans to frame the Sisterhoods lawyer and the judge who saved them from prison. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 01/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. Good condition with creasing on the spine and some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Zebra Books ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 1/1/2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 06U. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02504328 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505476 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305122 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305031 _ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: C+ 1st printing. 1420101846. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: C+ Tradesize Paperback. 9781420101843. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: Jan 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: C+ 1st prt. 1420101846. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Abooktrader, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very Good. Mass market paperback in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1) used book

Hide and Seek (the Sisterhood: Rules of the Game, Book 1)

by Fern Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Zebra Books Date Published: 2008-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear, spine creased. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. Softcover, reading crease to spine and a tiny bit of wear to cover edges. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight, no corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Show Me Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hide and Seek used book

Hide and Seek

by Michaels, Fern

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Zebra Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781420101843 ISBN: 1420101846

Description: Very good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 20, 2009
By Mrs, Kingsland, GA

"sisterhood is a good series to read"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2009
By Pat, Virginia Beach, VA

"I have always enjoyed Fern's books. Even if they do tend to be, as a friend calls them "fluff". But this one was different and unexpected. It was actually in line with a spy/espionage theme. I enjoyed it because true to form, I like the good guys to win..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Erica, Champaign, IL

"This book kept me wanting to read continuously so I knew what was going to happen at the end. I love books about bada** women too and this is it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Libby, Greenwood, IN

"Once again Fern Michaels doesn't disappoint. I really enjoyed this one!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 19    Next page  
See all reviews of Hide and Seek by Fern Michaels

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 19 (79%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Free Fall

Free Fall

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Vendetta

Vendetta

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sweet Revenge

Sweet Revenge

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Lethal Justice

Lethal Justice

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Weekend Warriors

Weekend Warriors

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.26!

The Jury

The Jury

by Fern Michaels

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!