About this title: In this latest installment of the popular Sisterhood series, the ladies go up against the ruthless assistant director of the FBI, who--in a bid to save his own hide--plans to frame the Sisterhoods lawyer and the judge who saved them from prison. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02504328 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02505476 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305122 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m...02305031 _ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Zebra Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very Good. 1420101846 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Zebra
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781420101843ISBN:1420101846
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 352 p. Sisterhood: Rules of the Game (Zebra Paperback), 1. Audience: General/trade. Softcover, reading crease to spine and a tiny bit of wear to cover edges. Pages are clean, unmarked and tight, no corner creases. read more
"I have always enjoyed Fern's books. Even if they do tend to be, as a friend calls them "fluff". But this one was different and unexpected. It was actually in line with a spy/espionage theme. I enjoyed it because true to form, I like the good guys to win..."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.