» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Chronicle Books (Creator)

About this title: No longer will the girls next door have all the fun. Now, for the first time ever, every woman can learn to work it like a Playboy Bunny! With unprecedented candor, three professional Bunnies - one a career-driven diva, one a quintessential party girl, and one happily married - get together and dish on everything. And we mean everything. They share insider tricks on how to wow a first date, walk in heels, look (and feel) great naked, give an unforgettable striptease, choose the right makeup and lingerie, care for hair (down there), and so much more! Covering the dos and don'ts of love, sex, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny used book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna; Jimenez, Pennelope; Tawan, Serria

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: Fair. 0811854027 Unread book with dj tear, bump or corner crease. This is a new book that received the wear during its handling. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Deanna Brooks, Pennelope Jimenez, Serria Tawan

price: $4.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Deanna Brooks; Pennelope Jimenez; Serria Tawan

price: $4.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Deanna Brooks; Pennelope Jimenez; Serria Tawan; Illustrator-Annabelle Jasmin Verhoye

price: $9.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. This is a new, gift quality item, but may have superficial or cosmetic wear from store display, customer browsing and handling, and or warehouse shelving. Not a remainder or cut-out-pulled from store shelf. Clean inside and out, binding is tight and sound. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny used book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Deanna Brooks; Pennelope Jimenez; Serria Tawan; Illustrator-Annabelle Jasmin Verhoye

price: $10.45

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007-04-26 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: Like New. Very lite shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Media Store, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Chronicle Books (Creator)

list price: $22.95

our price: $20.66

you save: $2.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna; Jimenez, Pennelope; Tawan, Serria

price: $4.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 4/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. 0811854027 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny used book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny used book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny used book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Brooks, Deanna, Jimenez, Pennelope, Tawan, Serria

price: $14.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Plea new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Plea

by Chronicle Books

price: $17.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Llc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. Three professional Bunnies get together and dish on everything from how to wow a first date, walk in heels, look (and feel) great naked, and so much more. "The Bunny Book" gives a girl everything she needs to know to refine her image and expand her r... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny new book

The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny

by Deanna Brooks

price: $19.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780811854023 ISBN: 0811854027

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
great book great tips, Sep 20, 2009
By kittykat1789, Stockton,Ca.

"I loved this book and it's helpful and fun tips.This is a great book for my daughters as well,who are in their 20's .....fun to read ,with great suggestions ."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 22, 2009
By Michelle, The United States

"This book was fun. I have been been watching the girls next door and have had fun watching it. This book had some neat tips for fashion, makeup and hair. I have short hair and have been using wigs and a fake ponie tail for the times i feel like having long hair. I use to feel silly doing this but this booked showed me that I didnt have to feel that way. In fact one of the bunnies that wrote the book wears wigs so i dont feel so sily now. It also had some great makeup tips like how to apply and what with and even what colors look good with what. I have used these tips and I can sincerly say I feel prettier and more confident. So if you want something silly read it. ^_^"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 6, 2008
By Kris, The United States

"I'm thoroughly entertained. Can you tell I'm done with class reading?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 28, 2008
By CarlyKitten, Middletown, NY

"Surprisingly this book has really good advice :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Bunny Book: How to Walk, Talk, Tease, and Please Like a Playboy Bunny by Chronicle Books (Creator)

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 17 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.