Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Tricksters are wily creatures who lie their way out of trouble and devise elaborate tricks to get what they want--with delightfully unpredictable results. This elegantly illustrated collection follows clever characters who play a role in a multicultural array of storytelling traditions. Illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Trick of the Tale: A Collection of Trickster Tales
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. BRAND NEW. May have small remainder mark. SUPER-FAST shipping! BUY EXTRA copies! EXPEDITED ship available. *Real-person* customer service. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BooklingCom,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews; Caitlin Matthews; Illustrator-Tomislav Tomic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Like New. New Publisher's Overstock! May have a small remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lomax Direct Inc,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews; Caitlin Matthews; Illustrator-Tomislav Tomic
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Juvenile A clean tight remaindered copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroes Bookshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Matthews, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews~Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: A Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John, Dr., and Matthews, Caitlin
list price: $18.99
our price: $16.14
you save: $2.85 (15%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Tomic, Tomislav, and Tomi&cacute, Tomislav. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews, Caitlin Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews; Caitlin Matthews; Illustrator-Tomislav Tomic
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Good. Small tear on back of dust jacket, in otherwise very good condition with minimal shelf wear, solid binding, clean unmarked pages. This is NOT an ex-library copy, but they accidentally stamped "withdrawn" on first page. There are no other library type markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
kelseyskorner,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Matthews, John
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John, Matthews, Caitlin
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John, Matthews, Caitlin
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Matthews, John
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: BRAND NEW. 0763636460. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John, Matthews, Caitlin
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale (Collectors Classics)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781840111347
ISBN: 1840111348
Description: Like New. New with minimal shelf wear. Never read. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
snappyshoppe,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John; Matthews, Caitlin And To
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Candlewick Pr
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale: A Collection of Trickster Tales
by
Matthews, John, Dr., and Matthews, Caitlin
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: Tomic, Tomislav, and Tomi&cacute, Tomislav. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale: a Collection of Trickster Tales
by
John Matthews
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Matthews, John/ Matthews, Caitlin/ Tomic, Tomislav (Ilt)
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: CANDLEWICK PRESS
ISBN-13: 9780763636463
ISBN: 0763636460
Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Matthews, Caitlin
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Templar Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781840111347
ISBN: 1840111348
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Trick of the Tale
by
Mathews, John
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Templar Publishing
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9781840111293
ISBN: 1840111291
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|