» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Pennsylvania Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Trinka Hakes Noble, the author of One for All: A Pennsylvania Number Book, continues her celebration of the Keystone State in The Pennsylvania Reader. Oh, Pennsylvania, how we praise thee -- Land where the Luakers came to be free. Independence for all was your decree when your famous bell rang for Liberty. Topics included are the history behind the state name (Penn's Woods), state symbols, distinguished citizens (Daniel Boone and Betsy Ross), and famous events (the reading of the Gettysburg Address). Original fiction such as a correspondence between cousins on either side of the Mason-Dixon ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $4.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. Book, 96 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader used book

Pennsylvania Reader

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: Darnell, K L. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Lightly used almost new copy. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 89 p. Contains: Illustrations. State Readers. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spidle's Antiques, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) new book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $7.10

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: New. (1618)Hardcover, 2007; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader new book

Pennsylvania Reader

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $11.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: Darnell, K L. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 89 p. Contains: Illustrations. State Readers. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader new book

Pennsylvania Reader

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $12.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Pr Date Published: 2007-08-28 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781585363209. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) new book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $12.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) used book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Noble, Trinka Hakes

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) new book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Reader new book

Pennsylvania Reader

by Noble, Trinka Hakes And Darnell, K. L.

price: $10.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SLEEPING BEAR PR Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: New. Trinka Hakes Noble, the author of One for All: A Pennsylvania Number Book, continues her celebration of the Keystone State in The Pennsylvania Reader. Oh, Pennsylvania, how we praise thee--Land where the Luakers came to be free. Independence for al... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers) new book

Pennsylvania Reader (State Readers)

by Trinka Hakes Noble

price: $12.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sleeping Bear Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Pennsylvania Reader new book

Pennsylvania Reader

by Trinka Hakes Noble, K L Darnell

price: $21.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585363209 ISBN: 1585363200

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.