» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government

by John Lee Comstock

About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $36.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432542351 ISBN: 1432542354

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled from Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $49.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Greek Revolution Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government......

by Comstock, John L

price: $50.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. Publisher: Walter W Reed, NY Date Published: 1828

Description: MISSING both plates & map. FAIR(heavily worn) book. Plain full sheep, no raised spine ribs. 8vo, 503pp. Text moderately foxed & soiled. Tight binding but MISSING all prelims before the title page. Sold for text only. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Quiet Friends, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

History of the Greek Revolution, Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John L.

price: $60.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William W. Reed Date Published: 1829

Description: Good. Front board detatched, cover of spine missing, foxing throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rod's Books & Relics, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John Lee (Author)

price: $68.04

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00504 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Off new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Off

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $27.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781432542351 ISBN: 1432542354

Description: New. This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by John Lee Comstock

price: $29.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432542351 ISBN: 1432542354

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $32.63

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9781432542351 ISBN: 1432542354

Description: New. 1432542354 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Off new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Off

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $37.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by John Lee Comstock

price: $42.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by Comstock, John Lee

price: $43.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: New. 0548221316 Excellent customer service with hassle free return Policy. Ship from different location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction Guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by John Lee Comstock

price: $43.58

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781432542351 ISBN: 1432542354

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government new book

History of the Greek Revolution: Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government

by John Lee Comstock

price: $53.51

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780548221310 ISBN: 0548221316

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

History of the Greek Revolution; Compiled From Official Documents of the Greek Government; Sketches of the War in Greece, By James Green, Esq., Late British Consul for Patras, in Greece; and the Recent Publication of Mr. Blaquiere, Mr. Humphrey, ...

by Comstock, John L.

price: $250.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: William W. Reed & Co., New-York Date Published: 1828

Description: Green, Philip James. Very Good. . Count Pecchio, Rt. Hon. Col. Stanhope, The Modern Traveller, and Other Authentic Sources. Gilt title and decorations at slightly creased spine. Spine and cover edges lightly rubbed, corners gently bumped. Minor scuffing to covers. Fold-out engraving "Fall of Missolonghi" opposite title page. Top part of fold-out engraving "Battle of Navarino" at p. 424 separated at fold, but present. Light foxing throughout, not affecting text. Tight binding, no previous owner ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnnycake Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.