» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa de La Cruz, Tom Dolby

About this title: A literary "Will & Grace," this collection of essays from a diverse array of contributors celebrates the relationship between straight women and their gay best friend.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Cruz, Melissa De La; Dolby, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Good. 0525950176 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B... used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B...

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Cruz, Melissa De La; Dolby, Tom

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5-17-07 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and publisher's mark to one edge-GREAT! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Cruz, Melissa De La; Dolby, Tom

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5-17-07 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: FINE. Crisp clean unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket and a remainder mark to one edge. NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz; Tom Dolby

price: $5.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a paperback with same cover and pre-release stickers. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust & Friendship Between Straight Women & Gay Men (H) new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust & Friendship Between Straight Women & Gay Men (H)

by De La Cruz, Melissa & Dolby, Tom

price: $10.06

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B... new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B...

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by de La Cruz, Melissa, and Dolby, Tom

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 299 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket present. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz, Tom Dolby

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Melissa De La Cruz

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2007. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B... new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B...

by Melissa De La Cruz; Tom Dolby

price: $4.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 2007-05-17 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: New. Ships FAST with with ORDER CONFIRMATION. See our NO HASSLE RETURN policy. Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: In Love With Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys

by Delacruz, Melissa

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN Date Published: 5/2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: VG/G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Dolby, Tom, And De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $11.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton, N. Y Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A new, unread copy in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B... new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship B...

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: New. New, never read. Great condition. Not a remainder. It is our pleasure to ship to APO/FPO addresses. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by De La Cruz, Melissa & Tom Dolby

price: $12.67

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 2207

Description: Near Fine. Review/Uncorrected Proof/Advanced Reader's Edtion, published for reveiw purposes. This copy is usually not identical to the copy released for mass publication, and may contain spelling errors and such. New condition, sticker residue on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pistil Books Online, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men used book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by Cruz, Melissa De La; Dolby, Tom

price: $13.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: Good. 0525950176 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men new book

Girls Who Like Boys Who Like Boys: True Tales of Love, Lust, and Friendship Between Straight Women and Gay Men

by De La Cruz, Melissa

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525950172 ISBN: 0525950176

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.