About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green, U.K.
Date Published: 1829
Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Brown hardcovers with gilt decoration to edges. Spine missing. Bds detached. Scuffing to bds. Bump/heavy wear to corners. Owners inscription to ffep. Some foxing. Text Good +. read more
Description: New. 244 pages. (Vol. 2) Reprinted from 1831 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00216 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books LLC
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217947275ISBN:0217947271
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781459045453ISBN:1459045459
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00178 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00326 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781459045453ISBN:1459045459
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781459044661ISBN:1459044665
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00284 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00168 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9781459044661ISBN:1459044665
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217471725ISBN:0217471722
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780548179642ISBN:0548179646
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00492 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Lea and Blanchard, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1841
Description: First American edition. Contemporary full legal calf, with black morocco spine label gilt. Contemporary owner's name ("Annie Robb, October 31st, 1844"), binding rubbed, particularly at the spine, a little scattered foxing in the text, a very good copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.