» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Neil Arnott, Isaac Hays (Editor)

About this title: This scarce antiquarian book is included in our special Legacy Reprint Series. In the interest of creating a more extensive selection of rare historical book reprints, we have chosen to reproduce this title even though it may possibly have occasional imperfections such as missing and blurred pages, missing text, poor pictures, markings, dark ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Elements of Physics Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical, Explained Independently of Technical Mathematics Volume II

by Arnott, Neil

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Longman, Rees, Orme, Brown and Green, U.K. Date Published: 1829

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Brown hardcovers with gilt decoration to edges. Spine missing. Bds detached. Scuffing to bds. Bump/heavy wear to corners. Owners inscription to ffep. Some foxing. Text Good +. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Physics, Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical, Written for Universal Use, in Plain Or Non-Technical Language, and Containing New Disquisitions and Practical Suggestions (in Two Volumes, Volume II-Part I-Third American From the Last...

by Arnott, Neil

price: $27.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea and Blanchard Date Published: 1838

Description: Covers are detached otherwise contents are clean and tight Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, General and Medical: Explained... new book

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, General and Medical: Explained...

by Neil Arnott

price: $30.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 239 pages. Reprinted from 1831 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, General and Medical: Explained Independently of Technical Mathematics, and Containing New Disquisitions and Practical Suggestions, in Two Volumes

by Arnott, Neil, 1788-1874

price: $30.00

Ships from INDIA

Date Published: 2007

Description: New. 244 pages. (Vol. 2) Reprinted from 1831 edition. This is reprint of a rare book. It may possibly contain occasional imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SN Books World, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical new book

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Arnott, Neil, and Hays, Isaac (Editor)

price: $36.03

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781430480327 ISBN: 1430480327

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 492 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1829)

by Arnott, Neil, Author

price: $38.44

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217710329 ISBN: 0217710328

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00216 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Neil Arnott

price: $39.03

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books LLC Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217947275 ISBN: 0217947271

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (V. 2, Pt. 1)

by Arnott, Neil, Author

price: $39.09

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459045453 ISBN: 1459045459

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00178 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1829)

by Arnott, Neil, Author

price: $39.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217471725 ISBN: 0217471722

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00326 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (V. 2, Pt. 1)

by Neil Arnott

price: $40.02

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459045453 ISBN: 1459045459

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1827)

by Arnott, Neil, Author

price: $40.43

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459044661 ISBN: 1459044665

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00284 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Arnott, Neil, Author

price: $40.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217947275 ISBN: 0217947271

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00168 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (V. 2, Pt. 1):

by Arnott, Neil

price: $44.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459045453 ISBN: 1459045459

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical new book

Elements of Physics or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Arnott, Neil, and Hays, Isaac (Editor)

price: $49.90

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548179642 ISBN: 0548179646

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 488 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1827)

by Neil Arnott

price: $51.87

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459044661 ISBN: 1459044665

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1829)

by Neil Arnott

price: $56.52

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217471725 ISBN: 0217471722

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (1827):

by Arnott, Neil

price: $58.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNKNOWN Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459044661 ISBN: 1459044665

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Elements of Physics; Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical: Written for Universal Use, in Plain of Non-Technical Language; and Contains New Disquisitions and Practical Suggestions (a New Edition, Revised and Corrected From the Last English Editons...

by Arnott, Neil

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea and Blanchard Date Published: 1841

Description: Cover is missing. Contents are clean and legible Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Elements of Physics Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical new book

Elements of Physics Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Arnott, Neil, Author Hays, Isaac Editor

price: $69.11

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548179642 ISBN: 0548179646

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00492 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Elements of Physics Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical used book

Elements of Physics Or Natural Philosophy, General and Medical

by Arnott, Neil

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea and Blanchard, Philadelphia Date Published: 1841

Description: First American edition. Contemporary full legal calf, with black morocco spine label gilt. Contemporary owner's name ("Annie Robb, October 31st, 1844"), binding rubbed, particularly at the spine, a little scattered foxing in the text, a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Elements of Physics (V. 2, Pt. 1)

by Arnott, Neil

price: $17.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459045453 ISBN: 1459045459

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elements of Physics (1827)

by Arnott, Neil

price: $18.08

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781459044661 ISBN: 1459044665

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elements of Physics (1829)

by Arnott, Neil

price: $18.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217471725 ISBN: 0217471722

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Elements of Physics, Or, Natural Philosophy, Gener

by Arnott, Neil

price: $19.61

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217947275 ISBN: 0217947271

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Elements of Physics...

by Arnott, Neil

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Carey, Lea & Carey, Philadelphia, Pa Date Published: 1829

Description: Good; spine fragile; front cover nearly detached. 532pp., Imprints 37506 (erroneously calling for 552 p. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.