» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bloodfever

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

About this title: "New York Times" bestselling author Moning returns with a second undeniably sexy Fever novel, further chronicling the adventures of "sidhe"-seer MacKayla Lane in the world of the immortal Fae.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2) used book

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.17

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (Fever Series #2) used book

Bloodfever (Fever Series #2)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.63

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Romance Paranormal Synopsis: 349 pages. I used to think my sister and I were just two nice southern girls who'd get married in a few years and settle down to a quiet life. Then I... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $2.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $2.70

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $2.81

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $3.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (a Paranormal Romance) used book

Bloodfever (a Paranormal Romance)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $3.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: F First Paperback Printing Binding: S Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Good. Spine creased, edgerwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $4.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 303 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $4.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Very good. Binding: PAP Vendor: Bantam Books Subject: FICTION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Book is in excellent condition. Cover and pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2) used book

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear to good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Servannes Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever new book

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $6.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever new book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $7.12

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: New. 0440240999 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2) used book

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $7.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Symposia, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever new book

Bloodfever

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $7.47

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever new book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780440240990 ISBN: 0440240999

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 349 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2) used book

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2)

by Karen Marie Moning

price: $10.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Very Good. Minor edge wear, a very nice copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. Hardcover, with dust jacket, first printing (full number line). Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $10.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has creases, chipping, marks-Cover has edgewear-Light dent-Marks on edge-Few marks-Books curved due to dent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2) new book

Bloodfever (Fever Series, Book 2)

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $10.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: New. 038533916X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780385339162 HC W/DJ [MONING, KAREN] BLOODFEVER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Bloodfever used book

Bloodfever

by Moning, Karen Marie

price: $13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: October 2007 ISBN-13: 9780385339162 ISBN: 038533916X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used. Cover art by Lynn Andreozzi. Page edges are toned. Dust jacket has minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sci Fi, etc., TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Love at First Read, May 15, 2009
By Britannia

"Finally I have succeeded in search of a well-written series that keeps me guessing, makes me fall in love with the characters, and opens the door to a new and amazing world. I have found my new favorite read. This series will please any sci-fi or fantasy or romance book lover. The plot is multidimensional, and the characters so well developed you feel like you know them. The originality is so very very refreshing, especially if you have searched through the cookie-cutter romance paperbacks and found nothing but... bad writing. This book will knock you off your feet! Karen Moning is a genius!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Top 250 Contributor Top 250 Contributor
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 25, 2007
By Vamp1969, Pt. Charlotte, FL

"You know the saying, “If You’re Lucky Enough To Be Irish…You’re Lucky Enough”. Perhaps Ms. MacKayla Lane should adopt this motto, for she herself is an adopted Lassie from the Emerald Isle just beginning to accept the fact of who, and more importantly, what she is. We follow MacKayla Lane, a sidhe-seer, to Ireland on a mission to avenge her sister’s death and to fulfill her dying request, to find the Sinsar-Dubh, the million-year-old book that goes beyond mere witchery and is downright dangerously powerful. “Mac’s” ability to sense what we cannot helps her, and her cohort/employer, Jerricho Barrons, come closer to the answers she seeks. Along the way, what they encounter is almost more than Mac can bear, but knows she must continue to probe the deepest darkest corners of Man and Fae before The Lord Master, who’s also responsible for the death of her sister, can bring any more malicious terror to the world of Man, which has already begun. This second book in the series finds a stronger, fiercer, and a more daring Mac sharpening her unusual characteristic traits, and when offered help she’s naturally suspicious of everyone and everything, as she very well should be. However, we meet a few new characters that will either hinder Mac or help her in her quest with what she needs and what needs to be done. Will she be able to face and defeat the nightmarish monsters that no mere man can conjure up in order to save us? Or will she succumb to living a life far worse than a mortal death? Find out in this exciting second book in Karen Marie Moning’s Fever series."

4 of 12 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$3.93  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
2 of 2 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Darkfever

Darkfever

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $2.50!

new only from $4.50!

Beyond the Highland Mist

Beyond the Highland Mist

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.99!

Into the Dreaming

Into the Dreaming

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $45.08!

new only from $57.38!

The Highlander's Touch

The Highlander's Touch

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.41!

The Immortal Highlander

The Immortal Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.70!

The Dark Highlander

The Dark Highlander

by Karen Marie Moning

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.25!