» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Batista Unleashed

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista, Jeremy Roberts

About this title: The current World Heavyweight Champion and one of the most outspoken wrestlers ever to grace a WWE ring, Dave Batista, recounts his life and rise to stardom in this blockbuster biography.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $2.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $2.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $2.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. 1416573445 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. 1416573445 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Books Har Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 10/16/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New. 1416544100 Brand New Book With NO Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $4.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Ed. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Pocket Books Hardcover Ed. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista; Contributor-Jeremy Roberts

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: Like New. Near Fine w/Remainder Mark--People around the world know Dave Batista as World Wrestling Entertainment's "the Animal, " the rope-shaking, spine-busting World Heavyweight Champion, one of the most popular Superstars in recent years. The crowd turned Batista from heel to babyface after they were electrified by his awesome physique and physical wrestling style. Few fans, however, know that Batista didn't join the profession until he was thirty years old--an age at which many wrestlers ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Soconik Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista; Contributor-Jeremy Roberts

price: $11.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007-10-16 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New in New jacket. New hardback with New dust jacket, with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave, and Roberts, Jeremy

list price: $16.00

our price: $14.40

you save: $1.60 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 305 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista, Jeremy Roberts

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 305 pages. 9.50 x 6.80 x 1.20 in. 20.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave / Roberts, Jeremy

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416573449. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Batista Unleashed:

by Batista, Dave

price: $20.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WWE BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781847392503 ISBN: 1847392504

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. Batista has been a sensation since he first signed with wwe as part of the new generation of superstars. outspoken and controversial, his book is fully as frank and fearless as the man! illustrations (some col. ), ports. (some col. ) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Batista Unleashed:

by Batista, Dave

price: $34.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781847390653 ISBN: 184739065X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. Batista has been a sensation since he first sgned with wwe as part of the new generation of superstars. outspoken and controversial, his book is guaranteed to be fully as frank as the man! illustrations (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $2.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista

price: $2.26

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $4.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $5.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: New. 1416544100 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416544104 ISBN: 1416544100

Description: Very Good. 1416544100 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Batista Unleashed

by Batista, Dave

price: $6.25

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Pocket / WWE Books 544104

Description: Hardcover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MUSICAL ENERGI, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed new book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista; Contributor-Jeremy Roberts

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Batista Unleashed used book

Batista Unleashed

by Dave Batista; Contributor-Jeremy Roberts

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2008-11-25 ISBN-13: 9781416573449 ISBN: 1416573445

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! May Have Light Shelf Wear And Or Publisher Mark. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.