New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library, Sevenoaks Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Very Good. 476p.; 18 cm. Originally published: London: Gollancz, 1985. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $12.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Very Good + A real nice copy that has an extremely light spine crease and also has a several light corner creases on the upper front side of the wrap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $12.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and creasing to spine. Crease across corner of front cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $12.83

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $18.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Nel Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New English Library, England Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The sixth in the Dune sequence. The long-established galactic order is passing. The Honoured Matres, ruthless and all-conquering, have destroyed the planet Dune. In opposition, hard pressed but still fighting back, the Bene Gesserit sisterhood co-ordinate their resistance from their as yet undiscovered home world, Chapter House. Crease on front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thelondonbookworm.c0m, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1985

Description: Very Good/No Dust Jacket. (S272) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $20.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: Gollancz, London, 1985. Hard Cover, 8vo, First British Edition. Book Condition: Good Plus. Slight edgewear and a little discoloration board edges. Browning pages. Very clean interior. Dust jacket: Good Plus. Slight edgewear and rubbing. Not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $21.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New English Library, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $24.51

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Gollancz S.F. S Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780575075184 ISBN: 057507518X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 178 X 111mm. 448 pgs. The long-established galactic order is passing. The Honoured Matres, ruthless and all-conquering, have destroyed the planet Dune. In opposition, hard-pressed but still fighting back, the Bene Gesserit sisterhoo. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $26.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $27.62

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tanned pages. no inscriptoin. Rare and collectable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Victor Gollancz ltd c1985, maroon cloth, hard cover, bottom of; Spine bumped, else clean, bright, and solid, VERY GOOD in a VERY GOOD DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $33.21

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: 1985. Victor Gollancz. First. VG/VG. 9x6. 379pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune (Gollancz)

by Herbert, Frank

price: $35.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575075184 ISBN: 057507518X

Description: Very Good. 057507518X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GOLLANCZ., LONDON Date Published: 1985

Description: "True" first edition preceding the American Edition. Near fine in a fine dj. (Cheap paper stock utilized in text age darkened) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $133.68

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: 1985. Victor Gollancz. Hard Cover. Book-VG, spine ends rubbed. DJ-VG. Protective covered. 9. x6. 379pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Frank Herbert

price: $3.73

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780575035768 ISBN: 0575035765

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped; Slight Water Damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Chapter House Dune

by Herbert, Frank

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Ltd Date Published: 03/03/1986 ISBN-13: 9780450058868 ISBN: 0450058867

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.