About this title: Justin Guariglia's spectacular photographs documents, for the first time in history, the guarded kung fu masters of the ancient Shaolin Temple--a Chinese Buddhist sect dedicated to preserving this form of kung fu. Featuring serial imagery of fighting poses, cinematic grid images and cool design, this is the ultimate way to experience the Shaolin's unique Zen practice.Aperture
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture Foundation
Date Published: 10-1-07
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with moderate shelfwear and warping to the boards and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 1.98 lbs. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: Good. **FAST SHIPPING FROM UK** We aim to post all books within 1-2 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: Near fine. Remainder mark, some rubbing and and very slight bumping to publisher's decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: Near fine. Remainder mark, else fine in publisher's decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture 2007
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: ISBN 9781597110808. Oversized Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. Very good to near fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture
Date Published: 2007-10-01
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781597110808. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture Foundation
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Aperture 2007
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: ISBN 9781597110808. Oversized Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. Signed by author on title page. Very good to near fine condition. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Aperture, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: Photographs. Near Fine/AS NEW in No jacket. LIGHT WEAR TO EDGES. CLEAN COPY. COLOR PHOTOS. ORANGE ORIGINAL CLOTH. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: APERTURE
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781597110808ISBN:1597110809
Description: New. Justin Guariglia's spectacular photographs documents, for the first time in history, the guarded kung fu masters of the ancient Shaolin Temple--a Chinese Buddhist sect dedicated to preserving this form of kung fu. Featuring serial imagery of fighting... read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: None; read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.