» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Robert Emmet Long (Editor), Elizabeth Ireland McCann (Foreword by)

About this title: For more than thirty years, the Wing has produced the "Working in the Theatre" seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre. It is now available in book form for the first time, compact, and at an affordable paperback price.Spanning the range of these seminars, with a concentration on the most recent shows and current stars, the information, anecdotes, gossip (yes!), heartaches and triumphs are all here.We learn: what a career in the theatre is really about, from inspiration to a Tony or Pulitzer Prize; how actors prepare; what actors have found to be the best techniques; ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars) used book

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

by Robert Emmet Long

price: $6.37

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars) used book

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

by Long, Robert Emmet

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 4-15-07 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. may include minor bumping. still NICE! 0.44 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre new book

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Long, Robert Emmet (Editor) / McCann, Elizabeth Ireland (Frw)

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group Date Published: 2007-04-15 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780826418111. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars) new book

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing): Working in the Theatre Series (Working in the Theatre Seminars) used book

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing): Working in the Theatre Series (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

by Long, Robert Emmet

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing): Working in the Theatre Series (Working in the Theatre Seminars) new book

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing): Working in the Theatre Series (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

by Long, Robert Emmet

price: $10.35

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Producing & the Theatre Business new book

Producing & the Theatre Business

by Long, Robert Emmet (Edt)/ McCann, Elizab

price: $11.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business new book

Producing and the Theatre Business

price: $16.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. Spanning the range of the "Working in the Theatre" seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre, this book focuses on the shows and stars, the information, anecdotes, gossip, heartaches and triumphs. It shows what a career in the the... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing: Working in the Theatre) (American Theatre Wing: Working in the Theatre) (Working in the Theatre Seminars) used book

Producing and the Theatre Business (American Theatre Wing: Working in the Theatre) (American Theatre Wing: Working in the Theatre) (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

by Robert Emmet Long

price: $18.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated_Month1|0 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to one corner of back cover, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre new book

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Robert Emmet (Edt) Long; Elizabeth Ireland (Frw) McCann

price: $28.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre new book

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Robert Emmet (Edt) Long; Elizabeth Ireland (Frw) McCann

price: $30.46

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Business of Theatre new book

Producing and the Business of Theatre

by Robert Emmet Long

price: $32.91

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: COTERIE PRESS LIMITED ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0826418112. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars) used book

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

price: $43.52

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars) new book

Producing and the Theatre Business: American Theatre Wing (Working in the Theatre Seminars)

price: $49.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Producing and the Theatre Business. Continuum. 2007 used book

Producing and the Theatre Business. Continuum. 2007

by Long, Robert Emmet

price: $29.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB Publisher: Continuum Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 176pp., NEW, For more than 30 years, the Wing has produced the Working in the Theatre seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre. In book form for the first time, compact, and at an affordable-paperback price. Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Herb Tandree Philosophy Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre new book

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Robert Emmet (Edt) Long; Elizabeth Ireland (Frw) McCann

price: $33.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre new book

Producing & the Theatre Business: Working in the Theatre

by Robert Emmet (Edt) Long; Elizabeth Ireland (Frw) McCann

price: $35.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780826418111 ISBN: 0826418112

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.