About this title: For more than thirty years, the Wing has produced the "Working in the Theatre" seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre. It is now available in book form for the first time, compact, and at an affordable paperback price.Spanning the range of these seminars, with a concentration on the most recent shows and current stars, the information, anecdotes, gossip (yes!), heartaches and triumphs are all here.We learn: what a career in the theatre is really about, from inspiration to a Tony or Pulitzer Prize; how actors prepare; what actors have found to be the best techniques; ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group
Date Published: 4-15-07
ISBN-13:9780826418111ISBN:0826418112
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unmarked, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers. may include minor bumping. still NICE! 0.44 lbs. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Continuum Intl Pub Group
Date Published: 2007-04-15
ISBN-13:9780826418111ISBN:0826418112
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780826418111. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishi
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780826418111ISBN:0826418112
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780826418111ISBN:0826418112
Description: New. Spanning the range of the "Working in the Theatre" seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre, this book focuses on the shows and stars, the information, anecdotes, gossip, heartaches and triumphs. It shows what a career in the the... read more
Edition: Updated_Month1|0
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continuum International Publishing Group Ltd.
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780826418111ISBN:0826418112
Description: Used-Very Good. Some mild shelf wear to one corner of back cover, otherwise in very good condition. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0826418112. read more
Description: NEAR FINE. Paperback, 176pp., NEW, For more than 30 years, the Wing has produced the Working in the Theatre seminars, a series that features the greatest names in theatre. In book form for the first time, compact, and at an affordable-paperback price. Continuum NO Change on the list imported on 10/11/2009. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.