|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams, A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: National Academy Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual libary markings, Small tear in top spine dj. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 499 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P, and Garnett P Williams, and A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 520 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) preface, 1. introduction 2. the auxilliary toolkit 3. how to get there from here 4. characteristics of chaos 5. phase space signatures 6. dimensions 7. quantitative measures of chaos, epilogue, appendix, glossary, references. an accessible introduction to chaos theory aiming to bridge the gap between the non-mathematical and popular science treatments of the subject and the highly technical mathematical ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 520 p. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1997-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CRC
Date Published: 1997-09-09
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams; A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Forest,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Pr, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Lacking dust jacket, in an unmarked black spine Hard Cover. Dust Jacket Included. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TranceWorks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: National Academy Press
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P.; A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Good. 0309063515 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997-10-08
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Good. 0309063515. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Found Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P.; A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: New. 0309063515 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Williams, Garnett P.
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: CRC PR INC
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. This book presents an accessible introduction to chaos theory for the scientist who is not a mathematician but would like to bring this theory into focus as something conceptually and operationally useful. It bridges the gap between non-mathematical... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). An accessible introduction to Chaos Theory aiming to bridge the gap between the non-mathematical and popular science treatments of the subject and the highly technical mathematical publications. Makes the subject ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P Williams
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams, A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997/10/08
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett P. Williams, A Joseph Henry Press Book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Joseph Henry Press
Date Published: 1997/10/08
ISBN-13: 9780309063517
ISBN: 0309063515
Description: Very Good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aaninternational,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Chaos Theory Tamed
by
Garnett Williams
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taylor & Francis
ISBN-13: 9780748407491
ISBN: 0748407499
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). An accessible introduction to Chaos Theory aiming to bridge the gap between the non-mathematical and popular science treatments of the subject and the ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|