» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New World Atlas of Golf, the

by Charles Price, Herbert W Wind, Varios

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
used book

New World Atlas of Golf, the

by Price, Charles, And Wind, Herbert W, And Varios

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New World Atlas of Golf, the

by Price, Charles, And Wind, Herbert W, And Varios

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Atlas of Golf

by Price, Charles, and Wind, Herbert W

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Electronic Commerce Strategies, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World Atlas of Golf, the

by Price, Charles, and Wind, Herbert W, and Varios

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, first blank page cut out, stk #919j9. Text in English, Spanish. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Ward-Thomas Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 10/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Used-Very Good. LIGHT shelf wear to DJ only-no marks. --Buy with confidence-Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf: the Great Courses and How They Are Played

by Parsons, Iain, Editor; Ward-Thomas, Ward, Contributing Editor

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Touch of edgewear to DJ; Very light smudge on bottom page edges; Text pages near fine. Foreword by Alistair Cooke. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf: the Great Courses and How They Are Played

by Ward-Thomas, Pat; Wind, Herbert Warren; Prie, Charles; Thomson, Peter

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Minor curling to DJ and some light edgewear to bottom of spine and corners of boards. Foreword by Alistair Cooke. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Fine in Good jacket. Dj creased with tear on front. 280 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Good in Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf New Edition, Revised and Updated

by Contributing Editor: Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gallery Books, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Fine with no Dust Jacket. 0831795018. Oversized. Green cloth with gold lettering on front and spine. Clean inside and out. Spine is straight, binding tight. Pages are clean and bright. 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Reading Well, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Editor-Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Editor-Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Editor-Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989-10 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: Book is in good condition, DJ has lots of wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Atlas of Golf

by Pat Ward-Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Atlas of Golf

by Price, Charles, And Wind, Herbert W

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Popular Culture Ink Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very Good in Fine dust jacket. 0831795018. Fine in fine dust jacket.; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 280 p. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The World Atlas of Golf

by Wind, Herbert W.; Price, Charles; Thomson, Peter; Ward-Thomas, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780831795016 ISBN: 0831795018

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Sticker on endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.