» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Mark Klett: Saguaros

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Mark Klett has been photographing the deserts of the American West, in particular the beauties of the Sonoran landscape--a desert that sprawls across southern Arizona and northern Mexico. Along with coyotes and tumbleweeds, saguaro cacti are one of the most recognizable (and stereotypical) features of this region. Klett's portraits of these giant desert plants are straightforward and frontal. Klett is known for teasing out the implications of man's presence in the environment: here, vital young saguaros, middle-aged contenders with gunshot wounds and wizened elders are treated as worthy ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mark Klett: Saguaros used book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by McNamee, Gregory

price: $37.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros used book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by McNamee, Gregory

price: $41.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 10-1-07 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a publisher's mark to one edge-NICE! 4 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros used book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by McNamee, Gregory

price: $44.98

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: Fine. 1934435007 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros used book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Gregory McNamee

price: $65.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 2007-06 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: Near fine. Remainder mark. Near fine in publisher's slightly rubbed decorated boards. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Klett, Mark (Photographer), and McNamee, Gregory

list price: $75.00

our price: $67.50

you save: $7.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Gregory McNamee; Photographer-Mark Klett

price: $81.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 2007-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Klett, Mark And McNamee, Gregory

price: $50.24

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: RADIUS BOOKS Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New. Mark Klett has been photographing the deserts of the American West, in particular the beauties of the Sonoran landscape--a desert that sprawls across southern Arizona and northern Mexico. Along with coyotes and tumbleweeds, saguaro cacti are one of t... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Gregory McNamee

price: $56.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Gregory McNamee

price: $58.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Mark Klett: Saguaros new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros

by Gregory McNamee

price: $72.74

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Mark Klett: Saguaros, Limited Edition new book

Mark Klett: Saguaros, Limited Edition

by Klett, Mark (Photographer), and McNamee, Gregory

price: $1,000.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Radius Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781934435007 ISBN: 1934435007

Description: New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. New, unopened from the publisher. 1st edition, 1st printing. This limited edition of 50 includes a signed and numbered gelatin silver print plus a signed and numbered book in a clothbound slipcase. Essay by Gregory McNamee. "For years Mark Klett has been photographing the deserts of the American West, in particular the beauties of the Sonoran desert landscape...Along with coyotes, the full moon, and tumbleweeds, saguaro ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kurt Sax Rare Photo Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.