» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel, Michele Scicolone

About this title: Superstar chef Laurent Tourondel is redefining bistro food in America with his growing empire of BLT ('Bistro Laurent Tourondel') restaurants. Now, with this exciting cookbook, Tourondel shows you how to prepare his simple yet spectacular food at home. From new takes on French and American classics to dazzling dishes featuring Asian, Mediterranean, and Latin American flavors, his nearly 150 recipes are sophisticated enough to impress any guest, yet accessible enough to prepare in your own kitchen. Illustrated with more than 150 striking photographs, "Bistro Laurent Tourondel" gives you ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $13.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Very Good. 0471758833 Torn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $13.31

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Fine. 0471758833 little wear and little torn on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $13.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Fine. 0471758833 EXCELLENT SHAPE, EXTERIOR SHELFWEAR. NEVER USED. SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel, Michele Scicolone

price: $13.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. NEW, unread book, publisher overstock-FAST SHIPPING! Our savvy customers know Purple Turtle has BEST PRICES AND BEST SERVICE! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Purple Turtle Products, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel; Michele Scicolone

price: $13.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $13.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. 0471758833 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $14.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Fine. 0471758833 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. minor shelf wear on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel~Michele Scicolone

price: $15.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $17.10

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 10/15/2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. 0471758833 Ships from PA, Return within 10 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent

price: $22.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Hoboken Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: 0471758833. Near fine in dustjacket.; 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent, and Scicolone, Michele

list price: $34.95

our price: $31.46

you save: $3.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 286 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent / Scicolone, Michele

price: $32.96

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471758839. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel, Michele Scicolone

price: $34.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel-New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel-New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel

price: $39.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley Hungry Minds Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 261 by 238 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel

price: $13.62

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New Book and Cover in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $14.08

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Fine. 0471758833 DJ torn slightly Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel

price: $21.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471758833. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent, Scicolone, Michele

price: $22.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cook new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cook

by Tourondel, Laurent And Scicolone, Michel

price: $25.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. Praise for "Bistro Laurent Tourondel" "Laurent Tourondel's reinterpretation of classic bistro fare is nothing short of perfection. The seemingly complex-looking dishes and their astonishingly simple recipes beg me to invite friends over and celebrat... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent, Scicolone, Michele

price: $27.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent

price: $28.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Laurent Tourondel

price: $28.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent

price: $29.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel New American Cooking at Home, Michele Scicolone new book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel New American Cooking at Home, Michele Scicolone

price: $30.32

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking used book

Bistro Laurent Tourondel: New American Bistro Cooking

by Tourondel, Laurent; Scicolone, Michele

price: $32.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471758839 ISBN: 0471758833

Description: Good. 0471758833 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 10, 2009
By Renee, Madison, WI

"Every page has a great recipe and makes you hungry. The likelihood of me preparing any of these recipes, though, is slim to none. This is akin to when I flip through a flower catalog to look at the stuff I can't plant."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 12, 2008
By Mary, The United States

"Wow--I can actually make some of these recipes (chicken liver pate--yum...!)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 5, 2008
By Bill, Astoria, NY

"Every page is a wonderful dish - perfect"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
6 of 6 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.