» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Robin Neillands

About this title: Could the war in Europe have been won in 1944 if the right strategies had been employed? Historian Robin Neillands casts a new and informed light on the long-drawn-out and costly struggle for the Rhine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $5.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. 1585677876 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $5.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. NO JUNK book and dj brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, next day ship in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 9781585677870. A fine copy with DJ, bright clean interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 456 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 used book

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, Woodstock, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 335 pp., illus., maps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Army Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 used book

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Robin Neillands

price: $17.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Overlook Press 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: ISBN 9781585677870. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $27.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 new book

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 335 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Battle of the Rhine 1944: Arnhem and the Ardennes: the Campaign in Europe new audio book

The Battle of the Rhine 1944: Arnhem and the Ardennes: the Campaign in Europe

by Robin Neillands

price: $25.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786158867 ISBN: 0786158867

Description: New. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle of the Rhine 1944: Arnhem and the Ardennes: the Campaign in Europe used audio book

The Battle of the Rhine 1944: Arnhem and the Ardennes: the Campaign in Europe

by Robin Neillands

price: $25.37

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Audio CD Publisher: Blackstone Audio Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786158867 ISBN: 0786158867

Description: Fine. FAST DELIVERY! -Fully Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digitaldogpound, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 new audio book

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin, and Adams, James (Read by)

price: $33.12

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Audiobook CD Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780786158867 ISBN: 0786158867

Description: New. 14 CDs. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 used book

The Battle for the Rhine: The Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin

price: $3.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 335 p. Audience: General/trade. NEW / NO dust jacket / publisher's mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $5.38

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2007-05-10 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. Brand New Book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $5.38

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Hardcover Date Published: 2007-05-10 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. Brand New Book. Priced to sell. Satisfaction guaranteed. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Stetson Enterprises, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $6.03

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $6.50

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Cassell Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781407221274 ISBN: 1407221272

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brookings Book Company, SD, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944 used book

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook, NY Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whodunit?, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Battle for the Rhine used book

Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: PENGUIN HARDCOVER AND CHILDREN Date Published: 5/2007 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Battle for the Rhine used book

Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin H.

price: $14.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Overlook Press, New York, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: As New/As New. 6.25" x 9.25" Tall 1585677876 335 tight, new pages with 16 pgs of B & W photos between green boards with black wrap. Using unique first-hand sources & meticulous research military historian Neillands unearthed the true history of the battles of the Ardennes campaign (Battle of the Bulge) & examines the relationship & strategies of British Field Marshal Montgomery and U.S. General Eisenhower. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine used book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $15.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: Good. 1585677876 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $17.97

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: BRAND NEW. 1585677876. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Robin Neillands

price: $18.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Battle for the Rhine: the Battle of the Bulge and the Ardennes Campaign, 1944

by Neillands, Robin

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Overlook Press/Peter Mayer Pub Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back First Printing. Hardcover Book in Near Fine Condition with a Fine Jacket. 335 pages. Book has remainder mark dot on bottom edge, otherwise as new. Clean, no markings, tight, solid and square. Interior is Fine. The history of the battles of the Ardennes campaign--known as The Battle of The Bulge--that decided the outcome of the war in Western Europe. Illustrations by Terry Brown; Cartography by Terry Brown and David Hoxley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Battle for the Rhine new book

The Battle for the Rhine

by Neillands, Robin

price: $18.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Overlook Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781585677870 ISBN: 1585677876

Description: New. 1585677876 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.