» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Changing Room

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Changing Room

by David Storey

About this title: "David Storey is a writer who genuinely extends the territory of drama" (Guardian) The Changing Room: "It's about exactly what it is: Storey offers us, with an unforced tenderness, the shifting moods of everyday experience the scene is busy, purposeful and exhilerating. You'd never imagine realism could be this theatrical The Changing Room takes you into its world in a way few plays achieve." (Independent on Sunday)

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Changing Room. -

by Storey, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 90 p.; 22 cm. Play. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avon Books Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380003013 ISBN: 0380003015

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780224007504 ISBN: 0224007505

Description: Good in Good jacket. 249y add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor

by David Storey

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780380003013 ISBN: 0380003015

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by David Storey

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc (T) Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780394487649 ISBN: 0394487648

Description: Good in Good jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Changing Room

by David Storey

price: $2.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. X-Library with usual markings. Pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books wrapped in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard container. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by David. Storey

price: $2.86

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Random House (1972) Date Published: 1972

Description: Very Good. Some dust cover wear, pages very good, binding very good. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David

price: $3.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very good. PENGUIN 1973 MM PAPERBACK NO NOTES. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor

by Storey, David

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380003013 ISBN: 0380003015

Description: Fair. 0380003015 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor

by Storey, David

price: $5.00

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780380003013 ISBN: 0380003015

Description: Very Good. Spine flat, cover shiny, interior yellowing, book square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor: Three Plays

by Storey, David

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Bard Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780380481163 ISBN: 0380481162

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room; Home; the Contractor

by David Storey

price: $6.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bard Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room. (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! ) used book

The Changing Room. (Collectible Copy, 1st Ed! )

by Storey, David

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, w/ no indication of any other printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cape, London Date Published: 1972

Description: Very fine, in excellent, priced dust jacket showing lightest use. No chips, no tears. Book has no unwanted writing, etc.; no remainder marks. NOT ex-lib; NOT BOMC. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780224007504 ISBN: 0224007505

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 90 pp. DJ sunned, edgeworn. Tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GH Mott, Bookseller, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND SOILED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room (Penguin Plays Screenplays)

by David Storey

price: $7.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780140481259 ISBN: 0140481257

Description: Good. Good condition. Gifter's inscription inside. Pages lightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor (Three Plays)

by Storey, David

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780380481163 ISBN: 0380481162

Description: Bard Books, New York, 1975; Very Good+; no d/j; Second Printing; Storey's three best-known plays in a single volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room. a Random House Play

by Storey, David

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY (1972) stated 1st printing

Description: HB. 91p. VG in G DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Nagle, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Changing Room, the: a Play

by Storey, David

price: $10.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780224007504 ISBN: 0224007505

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-224-00750-5 Trade minor foxing on fep, bep & edges, 90pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Landing Books & Art, Inc, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room a Play

by Storey, David

price: $12.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First British Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780224007504 ISBN: 0224007505

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0224007505. Cleanbright tight w black boards, DJ shows shelf and edgwear w small chips and closed tears and some light rubbing. UK Price on inside front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harmondsworth: Penguin, 1973

Description: First edition octavo paperback Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor: Three Plays used book

The Changing Room, Home, the Contractor: Three Plays

by Storey, David

price: $15.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Avon/Bard Books, (New York Date Published: 1975) ISBN-13: 9780380003013 ISBN: 0380003015

Description: Reissue. Near fine with a crease on the front wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room

by Storey, David

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1973

Description: NF/NF. Two performance dates written on half title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Changing Room (Hereford Plays)

by David Storey

price: $15.52

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780435228361 ISBN: 0435228366

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Saved

Saved

by Edward Bond

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.52!

Racing Demon: A Play

Racing Demon: A Play

by David Hare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The History Boys: A Play

The History Boys: A Play

by Alan Bennett

see all from $2.95!

new only from $3.40!

The Real Thing

The Real Thing

by Tom Stoppard

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.98!

Plenty

Plenty

by David Hare

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.90!

Butley

by Simon Gray

see all from $1.99!

new only from $16.99!