» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

About this title: The first faltering steps into military jet technology were made nearly three-quarters of a century ago, in the time of canvas-and-wire airplanes and steam engines; since then, the results, thanks to jet pioneers throughout the world, have been nothing less than revolutionary. These 300 aircraft that have flown from World War II on, including some ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: barnes and noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9781840133356 ISBN: 184013335X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133356 ISBN: 184013335X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Very Good. 0760712581 clean inside-cover shows minor wear, spine tight books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: New. 0760712581 Brand New Book Fast shipping Great Gift books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets: 300 of the World's Greatest Aircraft

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $2.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Used-Like New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Very good. Gently used-markfree-no tears or creases-no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pony Express Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $9.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: New. Hardcover, 1999; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Barnes & Noble, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated in black, white and color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dempsey Parr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840843309 ISBN: 1840843306

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets: 300 of the World's Greatest Military Jet Aircraft

by Michael Sharpe

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133356 ISBN: 184013335X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dempsey Parr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840843309 ISBN: 1840843306

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dempsey Parr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840843309 ISBN: 1840843306

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $16.65

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dempsey-parr, Bristol U.K. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781840843309 ISBN: 1840843306

Description: Colour Artwork. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. H. 6 3/4" 320pp. Over 300 entries, fully illustrated and with full specifications. D/w not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fiddlers forge books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Military Jets (Expert Guide S. )

by Michael Sharpe

price: $44.56

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781840843309 ISBN: 1840843306

Description: Like New. 1999 Hardcover. Keywords: "Science & Nature-Engineering & Technology-Military & Naval, Subjects-Science & Nature-Engineering & Technology-Military & Naval-Military Aircraft" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. 0760712581 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets

by Michael Sharpe

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble ISBN-13: 9780760712580 ISBN: 0760712581

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets: 300 of the World's Greatest Military Jet Aircraft

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 17/07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133356 ISBN: 184013335X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Attack and Interceptor Jets: 300 of the World's Greatest Military Jet Aircraft

by Sharpe, Michael

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grange Books Ltd Date Published: 17/07/2001 ISBN-13: 9781840133356 ISBN: 184013335X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.