» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Art of the Surrealists, the

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Art of the Surrealists, the

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Publishing Date Published: 11/1998 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: New. B000L6NJQA New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 77 pages, PARRAGON, UK (2002). ISBN: 0752511165. Escaped from conventional art, inspiration in the subconscious mind. As this exciting collection of paintings shows, they found it in many different ways. 77 pages of full color, glossy photos of surrealistic art. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000L6NJQA. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Fine. Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don; t know. goes out next businessday! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnArt, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: New. 0752511165 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: As New in As New jacket. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrealists

by Parragon Staff

price: $2.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. Hard cover very good condition. This book is very clean and tight just like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 11/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: New. 0752511165 Thanks Z13Q. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: New. 0752511165 New-with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Qualitebooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Book Service, United Kingdom Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed. Text is clean and unmarked. 77 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Surrealists

by Parragon Staff

price: $4.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: NeW in As New jacket. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: L P Quast-Roye, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of the Surrealists

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $4.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists. a Compilation of Works From Bridgeman Art Library

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $5.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $6.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, 2002 Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. By Swinglehurst, Edmund. Parragon, 2002, Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Roundup, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrealists

by Parragon Staff

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrealists

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping-Cover has chipping & light dents-FFEP is creased-Chipping at RPD/FPD binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edmund Swinglehurst,

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737273151 ISBN: 0737273151

Description: BRAND NEW. EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK, FULL PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATED EDITION-GREAT GIFT! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edward Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edward Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edward Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edward Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of the Surrealists

by Edward Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Siena Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Surrealists

by Parragon Staff

price: $12.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hard Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780752511160 ISBN: 0752511165

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.