available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » Art of the Surrealists, the
(63 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Art of the Surrealists, the
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Publishing
Date Published: 11/1998
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PARRAGON
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: New. B000L6NJQA New. No marks or damage. Hardcover, 77 pages, PARRAGON, UK (2002). ISBN: 0752511165. Escaped from conventional art, inspiration in the subconscious mind. As this exciting collection of paintings shows, they found it in many different ways. 77 pages of full color, glossy photos of surrealistic art. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. B000L6NJQA. read more
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Fine. Used books may come from a household where smoking cats eat peanuts. We don; t know. goes out next businessday! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnArt ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: New. 0752511165 New-with remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: As New in As New jacket. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more
Surrealists
by
Parragon Staff
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. Hard cover very good condition. This book is very clean and tight just like new. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lynn's Book Box ,
OK,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 11/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: New. 0752511165 Thanks Z13Q. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists (Spanish Edition)
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: New. 0752511165 New-with remainder mark. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Qualitebooks ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Book Service, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. No DJ. Tight spine, clean copy. Glossy illustrated boards, edges lightly rubbed. Text is clean and unmarked. 77 Pgs. read more
Surrealists
by
Parragon Staff
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, North Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: NeW in As New jacket. Hardback read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
L P Quast-Roye ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Art of the Surrealists
by
Edmund Swinglehurst
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists. a Compilation of Works From Bridgeman Art Library
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon, 2002
Date Published: 1998-11
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. By Swinglehurst, Edmund. Parragon, 2002, Reprint. Hard Cover. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Roundup ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Surrealists
by
Parragon Staff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Good. read more
Surrealists
by
Swinglehurst, Edmund
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. DJ has marks, chipping-Cover has chipping & light dents-FFEP is creased-Chipping at RPD/FPD binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edmund Swinglehurst,
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780737273151
ISBN: 0737273151
Description: BRAND NEW. EXCELLENT HARDCOVER BOOK, FULL PAGE COLOR ILLUSTRATED EDITION-GREAT GIFT! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Superb Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edward Swinglehurst
Ships from
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kenago Books ,
MIDDLESEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edward Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edward Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edward Swinglehurst
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The Art of the Surrealists
by
Edward Swinglehurst
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Siena
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop ,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Surrealists
by
Parragon Staff
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hard
Publisher: Whitecap Books, Limited, Markham, ON, Canada
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780752511160
ISBN: 0752511165
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Merci Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.