» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Art of Landscapes, the

by Edmund Swinglehurst

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Fine. 1569241767. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $3.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $4.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: New. 1569241767 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Shooting Star, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. 79 pps. Illustrated in color and black & white. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes, the

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $6.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tecnica Cp 67 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Text in Spanish. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes

price: $11.99

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Author Edmund Swinglehurst, dust jacket and page edges lightly tanned " Shipped from the UK " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Landscapes-a Comilation of Works From the Bridgeman Art Library

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $14.15

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, E.

price: $14.76

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, 1994, Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, square 8vo, 79pp, colour illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1858136466. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Shooting Star Press, 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: ISBN 1-56924-176-7 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in. ); 79pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows lightly bumped edges; cocked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chisholm Trail Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $23.77

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Book Service Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book with dust jacket. Book is in very good to fine condition (very small mark on title page). Jacket is in very good to fine condition. Analysis of landscape painting and its place in the history of art. Many famous colour reproductions of paintings together with text commentary. Weight 452g. 208mm tall. 79pp. Please email for photographs/further details. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $26.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Shooting Star Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shooting Star Press ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Landscapes, the

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tecnica Cp 67 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781569241769 ISBN: 1569241767

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon Plus Date Published: 31/12/1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: SHOOTING STAR PRESS, 1994, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET, ABOVE AVERAGE USED CONDITION, INTERIOR CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE, REMAINS OF STI. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

by Anon

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Parragon, London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

by Swinglehurst, Edmund

price: $11.99

Ships from HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Very good. Light wear on dustjacket edge, otherwise clean inside and out. Despatch from the UK within 24 hrs. #4940. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highfield Bookshop, HAMPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

price: $14.83

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: 1994-12-31. Parragon Plus. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Landscapes

by Edmund Swinglehurst

price: $17.14

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Parragon, 1994.

Description: 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Illus Boards, Colour. Trace of pencil prices front endpaper else as new. A compilation of works (with colour plates) discussed by this distinguished critic. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Landscapes

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781858136462 ISBN: 1858136466

Description: Published by Parragon Plus in 1994. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.