Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: New. 1569241767 Brand New! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Tecnica Cp 67
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very good dust jacket hard copy, Text is clean and unmarked, Binding tight Dust Jacket has creasing and wear. Text in Spanish. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Plus
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon, 1994,
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. Hardback, square 8vo, 79pp, colour illustrated, clean and sound, Very Good / Very Good dustwrapper. ISBN: 1858136466. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY: Shooting Star Press, 1994
ISBN-13:9781569241769ISBN:1569241767
Description: ISBN 1-56924-176-7 Octavo (8.0 in. by 8.0 in. ); 79pp.; very good hardcover; fine dust jacket; book shows lightly bumped edges; cocked spine. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Parragon Book Service Ltd
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard cover book with dust jacket. Book is in very good to fine condition (very small mark on title page). Jacket is in very good to fine condition. Analysis of landscape painting and its place in the history of art. Many famous colour reproductions of paintings together with text commentary. Weight 452g. 208mm tall. 79pp. Please email for photographs/further details. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: SHOOTING STAR PRESS, 1994, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK IN FINE DUST JACKET, ABOVE AVERAGE USED CONDITION, INTERIOR CLEAN WITH NO MARKS TO TEXT OR MARGINS, BINDING TIGHT AND SQUARE, JACKET HAS SIGNS OF VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR AT HEAD AND BASE OF SPINE, REMAINS OF STI. read more
Description: 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Illus Boards, Colour. Trace of pencil prices front endpaper else as new. A compilation of works (with colour plates) discussed by this distinguished critic. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: PARRAGON PLUS
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781858136462ISBN:1858136466
Description: Published by Parragon Plus in 1994. Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.