» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Natalie Kring, Shannon Kring Biro

About this title: At four, Shannon Kring spends her days stuffing anything she can get her hands on into her red leather suitcase, playing 60 Minutes with her Barbie dolls, and basking in the limelight cast on her by her over-attentive mother. Then her sister Natalie is born. Everyone loves the well-behaved baby-grocery store clerks, bank tellers, and to Shannons ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro; Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date.... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro; Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Fine. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very Good. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro~Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. 0762429224 BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN USED (STOCK#: NOENN-UPSTR1) read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. 0762429224 Brand new condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very Good. Slight tear or minor spine damage. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INFLATABLE MADNESS, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 3/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very Good. 0762429224 Thanks 42G. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 3-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry new book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring

price: $5.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. New from stock. Clean bright tight, no marks or tears. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: B.SOTR Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry used book

Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry

by Biro, Shannon Kring

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 2007-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780762429226 ISBN: 0762429224

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.