Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: At four, Shannon Kring spends her days stuffing anything she can get her hands on into her red leather suitcase, playing 60 Minutes with her Barbie dolls, and basking in the limelight cast on her by her over-attentive mother. Then her sister Natalie is born. Everyone loves the well-behaved baby-grocery store clerks, bank tellers, and to Shannons ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro; Natalie Kring
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. New, unread, publisher over-stock copies. Ships out by NEXT Business Day. We have shipped TWO MILLION+ Amazon orders to-date.... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
NDS ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro; Natalie Kring
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Fine. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1. May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at BookHAVEN1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007-03-26
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very Good. 0762429224 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. Hardcover books may have missing or torn Dust Jackets. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro~Natalie Kring
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. 0762429224 BRAND NEW, NEVER BEEN USED (STOCK#: NOENN-UPSTR1) read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Liquidation Book Lots ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. 0762429224 Brand new condition. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship same or next day. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Faith Alone Books ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. Brand new, never read. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very Good. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very Good. Slight tear or minor spine damage. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Fine. In stock in our warehouse and ships right now. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New. Perfect and New! 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 3/26/2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very Good. 0762429224 Thanks 42G. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring; Kring, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 3-26-07
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread book with light shelfwear to the cover and remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.7 lbs. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: A Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Kring, Natalie, and Biro, Shannon Kring
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
EyePhoneNation ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Shannon Kring Biro, Natalie Kring
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Pr
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7-9 Tall. New from stock. Clean bright tight, no marks or tears. New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Sister Salty, Sister Sweet: a Memoir of Sibling Rivalry
by
Biro, Shannon Kring
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 2007-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780762429226
ISBN: 0762429224
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.